Special Event.
  • Print FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY

    SATURDAY, JUNE 27, 2009

    Moran Chevrolet-Stan Yee Memorial 150

    Late Models-150 laps

    Plus Figure 8's, Street Stocks

    Late Model Pit Registration: 1 p.m.

    Pits: 1:30

    Practice: 3 (Late Models-first 45 minutes)

    Time trials: 5

    Racing: 7 p.m.

    All Late Model pit passes: $30 each

    Print
    ARCA HANTZ GROUP/ALLEGIANT AIR
    GLASS CITY GOLD CUP LATE MODEL SERIES
    Pre-Entry List (as of 6-25-09)
    For Moran Chevrolet/Stan Yee Memorial 150--June 27, 2009
    Leg # 2--Flat Rock Speedway


    CAR NO. DRIVER
    0 Jeff Bailey/Toledo, OH
    2 Keith Nelson/Toledo, OH
    4 Justin Schroeder/Canton, MI
    5 Eric Lee/Macomb Twp., MI
    6 Bill Litogot/Romulus, MI
    7 Jared Allison/Cocoa, FL
    07 Steve Cronenwett/Flat Rock, MI
    8 Royce Cornett/Temperance, MI
    8 Tom O'Leary IV/Cygnet, OH
    9 Mike Root/Grand Rapids, MI
    9 Jeremy Vanderhoof/S. Rockwood, MI
    12 Roger Blackstock/Richmond, MI
    17 Bob Mikolajczyk/Erie, MI
    18 Ricky Kargel/Flat Rock, MI
    21 Steve Cronenwett Jr./Flat Rock, MI
    24 Dave Kuhlman/Howell, MI
    26 Steve Peters/Dundee, MI
    33 Joe Ruttman/Franklin, TN
    33 Jake Francis/Painesville, OH
    33 Dave Stehouwer/Grand Rapids, MI
    40 Mike Luberda/AuGres, MI
    42 Chad Finley/DeWitt, MI
    44 Paul Pelletier/Trenton, MI
    45 Dick Barker/North Street, MI
    45 George Rangel/Columbus, MI
    46 Dave Sensiba/Middleville, MI
    47 Donald Burkhart/New Boston, MI
    51 Chris Benson/Newport, MI
    53 Joe Hawes/Brownstown Twp, MI
    55 Rick Sheppard/Mt. Clemens, MI
    60 Chris Burkhart/New Boston, MI
    61 Jason Burkhart/New Boston, MI
    69 Ron Allen/Lincoln Park, MI
    71 Harold Fair Jr./Milan, MI
    79 Jeff MacZink/Rockwood, MI
    86 Brian Norton/Lambertville, MI
    89 Kevin Butzin/Romulus, MI
    90 Dennis Strickland/Carleton, MI
    92 Stan Yee Jr./Roseville, MI
    95 Dan Trosen Jr./Trenton, MI
    98 Larry Smouthers Jr./Taylor, MI
    Print

    2009  
    2008 Justin Schroeder
    2007 Eric Lee
    2006 Paul Pelletier
    2005 Harold Fair Jr
    2004 Eric Lee
    2003 Dave Kuhlman
    2002 Dave Kuhlman
    2001 Dave Kuhlman
    2000 Bill Steinhilber
    1999 Rick Knowles
    1998 Bill Steinhilber
    1997 Bill Steinhilber
    1996 Bill Steinhilber

     

    Print
    Flat Rock Speedway  
    Qualifying Results for 6/27/2009  
           
           
           
           
    Figure 8 - Qualifying  
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 16 Robbie Loving 20.66
    2 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 20.769
    3 33 Greg Studt 20.801
    4 09 Billy Earley 20.81
    5 1 Dennis Whisman 20.836
    6 52 Jeremy Miller 20.904
    7 01 Gary Cronenwett 21.18
    8 8 Anthony Terris 21.529
    9 48 Chris Cox 21.711
    10 02T Brice Thomsen 21.841
    11 21 Scott Apperson 21.98
    12 05 Tim Murphy 22.169
    13 3R James Rae 22.215
    14 10 Chuck Pankow 23.206
           
           
    Latemodel - Qualifying  
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 40L Mike Luberda 11.611
    2 5 Eric Lee 11.62
    3 71F Harold Fair Jr 11.718
    4 44 Paul Pelletier 11.73
    5 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 11.743
    6 90 Dennis Strickland 11.748
    7 4 Justin Schroeder 11.752
    8 42 Chad Finley 11.793
    9 18 Ricky Kargel 11.831
    10 9 Jeremy Vanderhoof 11.832
    11 9R Mike Root 11.843
    12 24 Dave Kuhlman 11.86
    13 51 Chris Benson 11.876
    14 46 Dave Sensiba 11.883
    15 69M Justin May 11.931
    16 45 Dick Barker 11.939
    17 07 Steve Cronenwett Sr 11.942
    18 41 Brent Jack 11.943
    19 69 Ron Allen 11.95
    20 92 Stan Yee Jr 11.96
    21 79 Jeff Maczink 11.983
    22 33R Joe Ruttman 11.986
    23 47 Donald Burkhart 11.986
    24 7A Jared Allison 11.995
    25 26 Steve Peters 12.003
    26 09 Jimmy Thiel 12.003
    27 55 Rick Sheppard 12.02
    28 33S Dave Stehouwer 12.022
    29 53 Joe Hawes 12.031
    30 55S Jay Sommers 12.047
    31 45R George Rangel 12.05
    32 86 Brian Norton 12.063
    33 6 Bill Litogot 12.064
    34 2 Keith Nelson 12.092
    35 8 Royce Cornett 12.168
    36 95 Dan Trosen Jr 12.195
    37 61 Jason Burkhart 12.211
    38 60 Chris Burkhart 12.235
    39 89 Kevin Butzin 12.276
    40 01 Jeff Bailey 12.472
    41 8O Tom O'Leary IV 13.151
    42 98 Larry Smouthers 13.258
           
           
           
           
    Street Stocks - Qualifying  
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 99 Dan Ford Jr 13.431
    2 27 Derek Wiley 13.459
    3 3S Dennis Strickland 13.476
    4 86G Chad Guinn 13.514
    5 24 Scott Selmi 13.534
    6 22 Dave Tanner 13.551
    7 8 Randy Cornett 13.594
    8 37 David Kind 13.616
    9 83 Tim Moore 13.63
    10 84 Randy Demaggio 13.659
    11 62 Jeff Kurzyniec 13.689
    12 4 Clyde McKee 13.724
    13 64 Jim Alvis 13.731
    14 20T Tadek Stadniczuck 13.739
    15 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.872
    16 07 Joe Gramlich 13.888
    17 70 Kevin Stepinski 13.946
    18 12M Mary Prucnell 14.013
    19 137 Jim Selmi 14.026
    20 88 Ray Coop 14.062
    21 85 Al Hasenfratz 14.086
    22 5 James Pankow 14.104
    23 58 Ben Harris 14.139
    24 1 James Rae 14.163
    25 95 Chris Diovardi 14.182
    26 13 Darrell Krause 14.237
    27 09 Chris Webber 14.24
    28 50 Rich Abel 14.244
    29 25 Lonnie York 14.258
    30 53 Michael Phillips 14.359
    31 60 Billy Cronce 14.4
    32 56 Anthony Camilli 14.498
    33 46 Jim Stocker 14.822
    34 30 Carl Dickie 14.869
    35 16K Kyle Metdepenningen 14.881
    36 63 Jason Chastain 14.891
    37 55 Jimmy Little DNQ
    Print
    Flat Rock Speedway
    Race Results for 6/27/2009
         
         
    Figure 8 - Feature  
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 1 Dennis Whisman
    2 52 Jeremy Miller
    3 33 Greg Studt
    4 09 Billy Earley
    5 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    6 01 Gary Cronenwett
    7 16 Robbie Loving
    8 8 Anthony Terris
    9 21 Scott Apperson
    10 10 Chuck Pankow
    11 3R James Rae
    12 05 Tim Murphy
    13 07 Randy Roberts
    14 48 Chris Cox
         
         
    Figure 8 - Heat 1  
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 52 Jeremy Miller
    2 09 Billy Earley
    3 01 Gary Cronenwett
    4 1 Dennis Whisman
    5 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    6 33 Greg Studt
    7 16 Robbie Loving
         
         
    Figure 8 - Heat 2  
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 8 Anthony Terris
    2 05 Tim Murphy
    3 48 Chris Cox
    4 21 Scott Apperson
    5 10 Chuck Pankow
    6 02T Brice Thomsen
    7 3R James Rae
         
         
    Latemodel - Last Chance 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 07 Steve Cronenwett Sr
    2 7A Jared Allison
    3 09 Jimmy Thiel
    4 86 Brian Norton
    5 92 Stan Yee Jr
    6 33S Dave Stehouwer
    7 55S Jay Sommers
    8 89 Kevin Butzin
    9 47 Donald Burkhart
    10 61 Jason Burkhart
    11 8O Tom O'Leary IV
    12 8 Royce Cornett
         
         
    Latemodel - Last Chance 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 41 Brent Jack
    2 79 Jeff Maczink
    3 33R Joe Ruttman
    4 55 Rick Sheppard
    5 53 Joe Hawes
    6 45R George Rangel
    7 2 Keith Nelson
    8 26 Steve Peters
    9 01 Jeff Bailey
    10 60 Chris Burkhart
    11 98 Larry Smouthers
    12 95 Dan Trosen Jr
         
         
    Latemodel - Special
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 40L Mike Luberda
    2 5 Eric Lee
    3 9R Mike Root
    4 24 Dave Kuhlman
    5 90 Dennis Strickland
    6 44 Paul Pelletier
    7 46 Dave Sensiba
    8 42 Chad Finley
    9 69 Ron Allen
    10 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    11 7A Jared Allison
    12 51 Chris Benson
    13 09 Jimmy Thiel
    14 79 Jeff Maczink
    15 69M Justin May
    16 41 Brent Jack
    17 45 Dick Barker
    18 18 Ricky Kargel
    19 33R Joe Ruttman
    20 07 Steve Cronenwett Sr
    21 71F Harold Fair Jr
    22 9 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    23 6 Bill Litogot
    24 4 Justin Schroeder
         
         
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 8 Randy Cornett
    2 24 Scott Selmi
    3 99 Dan Ford Jr
    4 3S Dennis Strickland
    5 27 Derek Wiley
    6 22 Dave Tanner
    7 86G Chad Guinn
    8 25 Lonnie York
         
         
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 7 Arnold Kirsch
    2 20T Tadek Stadniczuck
    3 64 Jim Alvis
    4 62 Jeff Kurzyniec
    5 83 Tim Moore
    6 84 Randy Demaggio
    7 37 David Kind
    8 4 Clyde McKee
         
         
    Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 58 Ben Harris
    2 85 Al Hasenfratz
    3 70 Kevin Stepinski
    4 07 Joe Gramlich
    5 12M Mary Prucnell
    6 88 Ray Coop
    7 5 James Pankow
    8 137 Jim Selmi
         
         
    Street Stocks - AMain
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 3S Dennis Strickland
    2 27 Derek Wiley
    3 99 Dan Ford Jr
    4 24 Scott Selmi
    5 8 Randy Cornett
    6 83 Tim Moore
    7 84 Randy Demaggio
    8 62 Jeff Kurzyniec
    9 22 Dave Tanner
    10 4 Clyde McKee
    11 20T Tadek Stadniczuck
    12 64 Jim Alvis
    13 07 Joe Gramlich
    14 70 Kevin Stepinski
    15 85 Al Hasenfratz
    16 86G Chad Guinn
    17 88 Ray Coop
    18 37 David Kind
    19 12M Mary Prucnell
    20 7 Arnold Kirsch
    21 58 Ben Harris
    22 5 James Pankow
    23 137 Jim Selmi
    24 25 Lonnie York
         
         
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 53 Michael Phillips
    2 09 Chris Webber
    3 50 Rich Abel
    4 1 James Rae
    5 95 Chris Diovardi
    6 60 Billy Cronce
    7 13 Darrell Krause
         
         
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 30 Carl Dickie
    2 63 Jason Chastain
    3 56 Anthony Camilli
    4 16K Kyle Metdepenningen
    5 46 Jim Stocker
    6 55 Jimmy Little
         
         
    Street Stocks - BMain
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 1 James Rae
    2 95 Chris Diovardi
    3 50 Rich Abel
    4 30 Carl Dickie
    5 09 Chris Webber
    6 56 Anthony Camilli
    7 60 Billy Cronce
    8 46 Jim Stocker
    9 16K Kyle Metdepenningen
    10 63 Jason Chastain
    11 13 Darrell Krause
    12 53 Michael Phillips
    13 55 Jimmy Little
Comments