Marco's Pizza School Bus Figure 8, Legends, Toledo FS, 4 Cyl, Rollover Contest

June 13, 2009 - 04:00 AM
Jun13
Special Event
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY  
JUNE 13, 2009 RESULTS  
MARCO'S PIZZA SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 NIGHT
   
SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8  
Heats:  Danny Gaddis, Ray Gaddis  
   
Feature  
Jeff Kurzyniec  
Ray Gaddis  
Kevin Stepinski  
Jack Franzil  
Dennis Whisman  
Gary Majchrzak  
Danny Gaddis  
Kevin Rapley  
   
ARCA 4 CYLINDERS-QUALIFYING  
Brad Turner 15:025
Shawn Bershback 15.184
Dave Stadniczuk 15.412
Matt Brazeau 15.427
Michael Marlow 15.64
Perry Marlow 16.145
Gary Ambrus 16.285
Tony Thomas 16.423
   
Heat race  
1.  Shawn Bershback  
2.  Dave Stadniczuk  
3.  Brad Turner  
4.  Tony Thomas  
5.  Michael Marlow  
6.  Perry Marlow  
7.  Matt Brazeau  
8.  Gary Ambrus  
   
20 LAP FEATURE  
1.  Shawn Bershback  
2.  Brad Turner  
3.  Dave Stadniczuk  
4.  Matt Brazeau  
5.  Michael Marlow  
6.  Perry Marlow  
7.  Gary Ambrus  
8.  Tony Thomas  
   
MICHIGAN LEGENDS CARS  
Heat race winners  
Tyler Rycenga, Matt Todd, Chance Rice
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
30 LAP FEATURE  
1.  Chance Rice  
2.  Brian Nuckles  
3.  Tony Monge  
4.  Ben Rouster  
5.  Brandon Mahoney  
6.  Matt Todd  
7.  Levi Rouster  
8.  Tyler Rycenga  
9.  Roy Nicholson  
10. Gary Joppich  
11. Keera Allen  
12. Tom Lovern  
13. Shelby Campbell  
14. John Warden  
15. John Turnbull  
   
ARCA FACTORY STOCKS  
Qualifying  
Jeff Maran 13.890 (Track Record)
Dave Arnold Jr. 13.91
Landon Schuster 14.02
Dave Arnold Sr. 14.043
Cory McCaughey 14.128
Randy Padgett 14.442
Eric Huston 14.521
Amanda Bland 14.887
Don Cox 14.906
Matt Ringger 14.956
Brian Ringger 15.009
Rick Bennett 15.167
Jesse Carillo 15.202
Dusty Brunt 15.369
Kevin Little 15.639
Desi Kesler 16.165
Archie Padgett 16.994
John Rabideau DNQ
   
HEATS  
1.  Schuster  
2.  McCaughey  
3.  Arnold Jr.  
4.  Arnold Sr.  
5.  R. Padgett  
6.  Danny Bennett  
   
1.  Huston  
2.  B. Ringger  
3.  Cox  
4.  Rick Bennett  
5.  Bland  
   
   
   
   
1.  Carillo  
2.  Rabideau  
3.  Brunt  
4.  Little  
5.  Kesler  
   
20 LAP FEATURE  
1.  Arnold Jr.  
2.  Schuster  
3.  Arnold Sr.  
4.  McCaughey  
5.  Huston  
6.  R. Padgett  
7.  Carillo  
8.  D. Bennett  
9.  R. Bennett  
10. B. Ringger  
11. Bland  
12. Rabideau  
13. Brunt  
14. Little  
15. M. Ringger  
16. A. Padgett  
17. Kesler  
18. Cox  
   
ROLLOVER CONTEST  
1.  Lonnie York  
2.  Dave Arnold Sr.  
Event Weather Forecast
Drizzle in the morning.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
60°
Wind
1 mph (NE)
Humidity
66%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
59°
Wind
0 mph (E)
Humidity
70%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
58°
Wind
0 mph (E)
Humidity
72%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
56°
Wind
0 mph (NE)
Humidity
77%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
54°
Wind
0 mph (NE)
Humidity
80%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
53°
Wind
0 mph (NE)
Humidity
82%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
54°
Wind
1 mph (N)
Humidity
83%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
56°
Wind
1 mph (NE)
Humidity
81%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
10% chance of rain
Temperature
58°
Wind
1 mph (N)
Humidity
76%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments