Special Event
  • Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY  
    JUNE 13, 2009 RESULTS  
    MARCO'S PIZZA SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 NIGHT
       
    SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8  
    Heats:  Danny Gaddis, Ray Gaddis  
       
    Feature  
    Jeff Kurzyniec  
    Ray Gaddis  
    Kevin Stepinski  
    Jack Franzil  
    Dennis Whisman  
    Gary Majchrzak  
    Danny Gaddis  
    Kevin Rapley  
       
    ARCA 4 CYLINDERS-QUALIFYING  
    Brad Turner 15:025
    Shawn Bershback 15.184
    Dave Stadniczuk 15.412
    Matt Brazeau 15.427
    Michael Marlow 15.64
    Perry Marlow 16.145
    Gary Ambrus 16.285
    Tony Thomas 16.423
       
    Heat race  
    1.  Shawn Bershback  
    2.  Dave Stadniczuk  
    3.  Brad Turner  
    4.  Tony Thomas  
    5.  Michael Marlow  
    6.  Perry Marlow  
    7.  Matt Brazeau  
    8.  Gary Ambrus  
       
    20 LAP FEATURE  
    1.  Shawn Bershback  
    2.  Brad Turner  
    3.  Dave Stadniczuk  
    4.  Matt Brazeau  
    5.  Michael Marlow  
    6.  Perry Marlow  
    7.  Gary Ambrus  
    8.  Tony Thomas  
       
    MICHIGAN LEGENDS CARS  
    Heat race winners  
    Tyler Rycenga, Matt Todd, Chance Rice
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
    30 LAP FEATURE  
    1.  Chance Rice  
    2.  Brian Nuckles  
    3.  Tony Monge  
    4.  Ben Rouster  
    5.  Brandon Mahoney  
    6.  Matt Todd  
    7.  Levi Rouster  
    8.  Tyler Rycenga  
    9.  Roy Nicholson  
    10. Gary Joppich  
    11. Keera Allen  
    12. Tom Lovern  
    13. Shelby Campbell  
    14. John Warden  
    15. John Turnbull  
       
    ARCA FACTORY STOCKS  
    Qualifying  
    Jeff Maran 13.890 (Track Record)
    Dave Arnold Jr. 13.91
    Landon Schuster 14.02
    Dave Arnold Sr. 14.043
    Cory McCaughey 14.128
    Randy Padgett 14.442
    Eric Huston 14.521
    Amanda Bland 14.887
    Don Cox 14.906
    Matt Ringger 14.956
    Brian Ringger 15.009
    Rick Bennett 15.167
    Jesse Carillo 15.202
    Dusty Brunt 15.369
    Kevin Little 15.639
    Desi Kesler 16.165
    Archie Padgett 16.994
    John Rabideau DNQ
       
    HEATS  
    1.  Schuster  
    2.  McCaughey  
    3.  Arnold Jr.  
    4.  Arnold Sr.  
    5.  R. Padgett  
    6.  Danny Bennett  
       
    1.  Huston  
    2.  B. Ringger  
    3.  Cox  
    4.  Rick Bennett  
    5.  Bland  
       
       
       
       
    1.  Carillo  
    2.  Rabideau  
    3.  Brunt  
    4.  Little  
    5.  Kesler  
       
    20 LAP FEATURE  
    1.  Arnold Jr.  
    2.  Schuster  
    3.  Arnold Sr.  
    4.  McCaughey  
    5.  Huston  
    6.  R. Padgett  
    7.  Carillo  
    8.  D. Bennett  
    9.  R. Bennett  
    10. B. Ringger  
    11. Bland  
    12. Rabideau  
    13. Brunt  
    14. Little  
    15. M. Ringger  
    16. A. Padgett  
    17. Kesler  
    18. Cox  
       
    ROLLOVER CONTEST  
    1.  Lonnie York  
    2.  Dave Arnold Sr.  
Comments