Greater Detroit Auto Auction Kid's Gold Rush Night

Late Models, Figure-8s and Street Stocks. Plus, Kid's Gold Rush-Nickel/Penny Grab.

150-lap Late Model Feature in memory of Stan Yee.

  • Metakey
    7-26-08 FR Sked
  • Print

     

    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY ORDER OF EVENTS

    JULY 26, 2008

    Moran Chevrolet-Stan Yee Memorial 150

    Greater Detroit Auto Auction Kid's Gold Rush

    1:30 Pit gate opens

    3-3:30 Late Model practice

    3:30 Street Stock, Late Model practice (normal rotation)

    5 p.m. Time trials-SS, LM, F8 in that order

    6:30 Driver's meeting

    6:45 Kid's Nickel/Penny grab on front-stretch

    7 p.m. LM last-chance race

    SS B Main-15 laps

    LM feature-150 laps

    SS A Main-25 laps

    Figure 8 feature-20 laps

    LATE MODEL FORMAT

    TOP 18 QUALIFIERS LOCKED IN;

    1 PROVISIONAL FOR FLAT ROCK TOP 20 THAT DOES NOT MAKE FIELD THROUGH TIME TRIALS

    TOP 5 FROM LAST CHANCE ADVANCE TO 150 LAP FEATURE

    Print
    Flat Rock Speedway  
    Qualifying Results for 7/26/2008  
           
           
    Street Stocks - Qualifying  
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 86 Regan Ford 13.282
    2 99 Dan Ford Jr 13.359
    3 3 Danny Slater 13.378
    4 4 Clyde McKee 13.433
    5 37 David Kind 13.448
    6 22 Dave Tanner 13.495
    7 83 Tim Moore 13.496
    8 27 Derek Wiley 13.506
    9 84 Randy Demaggio 13.56
    10 10 Rich Frantz 13.562
    11 17 Jason Shinn 13.581
    12 33E Billy Earley 13.634
    13 19 Jeff Plumb 13.639
    14 31 Christopher Hebert 13.646
    15 70 Kevin Stepinski 13.668
    16 7 Arnold Kirsch 13.681
    17 82 Rob Moore 13.712
    18 47 Donald Burkhart 13.737
    19 62 Jeff Kurzyniec 13.738
    20 64 Jim Alvis 13.749
    21 03 Ron Allen 13.779
    22 14 Steve Chartrand 13.798
    23 24N Brian Norton 13.805
    24 44 Tom Freeman Jr 13.809
    25 85 Al Hasenfratz 13.845
    26 49 Rick Grzych 13.846
    27 52 Bob Swanson 13.848
    28 05 Eric Fitzpatrick 13.855
    29 6 Chris Burkhart 13.87
    30 98 Larry Smouthers 13.888
    31 1 James Rae 13.897
    32 20D Dave Stadniczuck 13.9
    33 61 Jason Burkhart 13.918
    34 25 Lonnie York 13.959
    35 48 Ed Hindall 13.96
    36 50 Rich Abel 13.994
    37 90 Ian Jezylo 14.062
    38 07 Joe Gramlich 14.072
    39 137 Jim Selmi 14.081
    40 92 Paul Falkenburg 14.084
    41 95 Chris Diovardi 14.092
    42 12M Mary Prucnell 14.119
    43 36 Jim Kourtakis 14.203
    44 93 Dan Schuchardt 14.234
    45 87 Jerry Farmer 14.269
    46 5 James Pankow 14.326
    47 54 Tony Camilli 14.396
    48 08 Chris Fitzpatrick 14.436
    49 129 Harold Davis 14.447
    50 68 Mike Hans 14.45
    51 42 Troy Brehmer 14.537
    52 16M Rayce Metdepenningen 14.655
    53 46 Jim Stocker 14.928
    54 15 Kyle Worley 15.173
    55 28 Justin Boatman 18.018
    56 72 Scott Hosking DNQ
    57 97 Don Walker DNQ
           
           
    Latemodel - Qualifying  
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 5F Dan Ford Jr 11.609
    2 4 Justin Schroeder 11.722
    3 18 Ricky Kargel 11.748
    4 5 Eric Lee 11.75
    5 90 Dennis Strickland 11.781
    6 86 Greg Studt 11.796
    7 33 Stan Yee Jr 11.858
    8 15 Randy Cronenwett Jr 11.871
    9 51 Chris Benson 11.885
    10 06 Scott Giroux 11.907
    11 44 Paul Pelletier 11.955
    12 71F Harold Fair Jr 11.976
    13 45B Dick Barker 11.977
    14 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr 12.002
    15 69 Ron Allen 12.041
    16 53 Joe Hawes 12.05
    17 76 Rob Randa 12.07
    18 3K Rick Knowles 12.077
    19 9 Jeremy Vanderhoof 12.086
    20 95 Dan Trosen Jr 12.108
    21 7A Jared Allison 12.119
    22 31 Ed Hage 12.125
    23 6 Bill Litogot 12.137
    24 71 Steve Bunge 12.138
    25 79 Jeff Maczink 12.175
    26 89 Kevin Butzin 12.209
    27 12 Roger Blackstock 12.209
    28 26 Steve Peters 12.21
           
           
    Figure 8 - Qualifying  
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 1 Dennis Whisman 20.708
    2 16 Robbie Loving 20.749
    3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 20.759
    4 33 Greg Studt 20.769
    5 31 Jerry Lee 20.825
    6 52 Jeremy Miller 20.86
    7 09 Billy Earley 21.061
    8 06 Danny Apperson 21.249
    9 8 Anthony Terris 21.591
    10 07 Randy Roberts 21.759
    11 02T Brice Thomsen 21.864
    12 7 Sam Hall 22.056
    13 3 Gary Cronenwett 22.187
    14 21 Scott Apperson 22.242
    15 34 Stephanie Bradley 23.63
    16 69 Nick Bradley 24.172
    17 20 Eddie Snorf 24.406
           
           
    Print
    Flat Rock Speedway
    Race Results for 7/26/2008
         
         
    Figure 8 - Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 33 Greg Studt
    2 09 Billy Earley
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 16 Robbie Loving
    5 31 Jerry Lee
    6 52 Jeremy Miller
    7 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    8 06 Danny Apperson
    9 8 Anthony Terris
    10 7 Sam Hall
    11 34P Chuck Pankow
    12 69 Nick Bradley
    13 20 Eddie Snorf
    14 02T Brice Thomsen
    15 21 Scott Apperson
    16 3 Gary Cronenwett
    17 07 Randy Roberts
         
         
    Latemodel - Last Chance
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 7A Jared Allison
    2 9 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    3 31 Ed Hage
    4 71 Steve Bunge
    5 12 Roger Blackstock
    6 6 Bill Litogot
    7 79 Jeff Maczink
    8 89 Kevin Butzin
    9 26 Steve Peters
    10 48 Darrell Howard Jr
         
         
         
         
    Latemodel - Special
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 4 Justin Schroeder
    2 18 Ricky Kargel
    3 90 Dennis Strickland
    4 69 Ron Allen
    5 51 Chris Benson
    6 15 Randy Cronenwett Jr
    7 06 Scott Giroux
    8 45B Dick Barker
    9 3K Rick Knowles
    10 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
    11 86 Greg Studt
    12 33 Stan Yee Jr
    13 5 Eric Lee
    14 12 Roger Blackstock
    15 31 Ed Hage
    16 9 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    17 44 Paul Pelletier
    18 71 Steve Bunge
    19 53 Joe Hawes
    20 95 Dan Trosen Jr
    21 71F Harold Fair Jr
    22 76 Rob Randa
    23 7A Jared Allison
    24 5F Dan Ford Jr
         
         
    Street Stocks - AMain
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 83 Tim Moore
    2 86 Regan Ford
    3 37 David Kind
    4 99 Dan Ford Jr
    5 27 Derek Wiley
    6 84 Randy Demaggio
    7 17 Jason Shinn
    8 31 Christopher Hebert
    9 7K Arnold Kirsch
    10 33E Billy Earley
    11 19 Jeff Plumb
    12 24N Brian Norton
    13 70 Kevin Stepinski
    14 82 Rob Moore
    15 03 Ron Allen
    16 10 Rich Frantz
    17 64 Jim Alvis
    18 14 Steve Chartrand
    19 62 Jeff Kurzyniec
    20 47 Donald Burkhart
    21 4 Clyde McKee
    22 22 Dave Tanner
    23 3 Danny Slater
    24 15 Kyle Worley
         
         
    Street Stocks - BMain
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 1 James Rae
    2 6 Chris Burkhart
    3 52 Bob Swanson
    4 25 Lonnie York
    5 98 Larry Smouthers
    6 49 Rick Grzych
    7 20D Dave Stadniczuck
    8 50 Rich Abel
    9 85 Al Hasenfratz
    10 48 Ed Hindall
    11 44 Tom Freeman Jr
    12 90 Ian Jezylo
    13 137 Jim Selmi
    14 07 Joe Gramlich
    15 92 Paul Falkenburg
    16 95 Chris Diovardi
    17 12M Mary Prucnell
    18 61 Jason Burkhart
    19 36 Jim Kourtakis
    20 54 Tony Camilli
    21 05 Eric Fitzpatrick
         
         
    Street Stocks - CMain
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 129 Harold Davis
    2 68 Mike Hans
    3 87 Jerry Farmer
    4 93 Dan Schuchardt
    5 42 Troy Brehmer
    6 08 Chris Fitzpatrick
    7 5 James Pankow
    8 16M Rayce Metdepenningen
    9 46 Jim Stocker
    10 72 Scott Hosking
    11 97 Don Walker
    12 28 Justin Boatman
Comments