ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series: 100 laps, plus Figure-8, Street Stocks and 4-Cylinders.

Scout Night: Scouts in uniform admitted free.

  • Metakey
    5-31-08 FR Sked
  • Print

    SATURDAY, MAY 31

    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY

    HERITAGE NEWSPAPERS 100---ARCA LINCOLN WELDERS TRUCK SERIES

    SCOUT NIGHT

    Pits: 2:30

    Practice: 3:30

    Front gates: 3:30

    Time trials: 5

    Racing: 7 p.m.

    100 lap Truck feature, plus Figure 8’s, Street Stocks, 4 Cylinders

    *ALL scouts in uniform, boys and girls admitted FREE. Leaders in uniform or with ID card also free.

    Print
           
           
           
    Speedway Bar and Grille  
    Figure 8 - Qualifying  
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 33 Greg Studt 20.697
    2 09 Billy Earley 20.788
    3 08 Jeremy Vanderhoof 20.836
    4 1 Dennis Whisman 20.867
    5 16 Robbie Loving 20.884
    6 31 Jerry Lee 20.901
    7 52 Jeremy Miller 20.937
    8 02T Brice Thomsen 21.646
    9 12 Randy Cronenwett Jr 21.703
    10 8 Anthony Terris 21.72
    11 44P Paul Pelletier 22.094
    12 21 Scott Apperson 22.331
    13 07 Randy Roberts 22.458
    14 34P Chuck Pankow DNQ
           
           
    Detroit Auto Auction  
    Street Stocks - Qualifying  
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 3 Danny Slater 13.354
    2 86 Regan Ford 13.357
    3 22 Dave Tanner 13.386
    4 99 Dan Ford Jr 13.393
    5 4 Clyde McKee 13.415
    6 83 Tim Moore 13.421
    7 84 Randy Demaggio 13.451
    8 10 Rich Frantz 13.456
    9 15 Kyle Worley 13.463
    10 27 Derek Wiley 13.478
    11 24 Scott Selmi 13.502
    12 17 Jason Shinn 13.586
    13 37 David Kind 13.586
    14 62 Jeff Kurzyniec 13.609
    15 19 Jeff Plumb 13.644
    16 82 Rob Moore 13.647
    17 70 Kevin Stepinski 13.652
    18 85 Al Hasenfratz 13.673
    19 49 Rick Grzych 13.681
    20 47 Donald Burkhart 13.704
    21 61 Jason Burkhart 13.714
    22 20D Dave Stadniczuck 13.721
    23 64 Jim Alvis 13.725
    24 6 Chris Burkhart 13.726
    25 14 Steve Chartrand 13.806
    26 98 Larry Smouthers 13.813
    27 50 Rich Abel 13.873
    28 68 Mike Hans 13.933
    29 8 Chuck Lindenmuth 13.993
    30 44 Tom Freeman Jr 14.01
    31 1 James Rae 14.019
    32 07 Joe Gramlich 14.02
    33 52 Bob Swanson 14.051
    34 48 Ed Hindall 14.065
    35 95 Chris Diovardi 14.095
    36 90 Ian Jezylo 14.173
    37 25 Lonnie York 14.24
    38 36 Jim Kourtakis 14.347
    39 46 Jim Stocker 14.46
    40 54 Tony Camilli 14.553
    41 28 Justin Boatman 14.687
    42 42 Troy Brehmer 14.713
    43 60 Billy Cronce 14.888
    44 88 Ray Coop 14.991
    45 74G Dave Golembiewski DNQ
    46 93 Dan Schuchardt DNQ
    47 87 Jerry Farmer DNQ
    48 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr DNQ
           
           
    ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 7 Paul Hahn 12.554
    2 19 Steve Christman 12.891
    3 57 Bill Withers 12.905
    4 23 Mike Young 12.942
    5 15 Duane Bischoff 13.001
    6 6 Ron Wells 13.033
    7 89 TJ Stineman 13.069
    8 21 Norm Weaver 13.073
    9 3 Tom Adams 13.111
    10 30 Brad Yunker 13.201
    11 0 Mark Otting 13.203
    12 1 Robbin Slaughter 13.214
    13 26 Randy Moyes 13.286
    14 16 Ash Hawkins 13.398
    15 37 Kurt McLennan 13.409
    16 78 Craig Meyers 13.524
    17 52 Kenny Kirsch 13.527
    18 0 Paul Vanderhoff 13.574
           
    Davids Jewelry  
    4Cylinder - Qualifying  
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 44 Ray McClure 15.36
    2 17 Mike Bershback 15.444
    3 72 Brad Turner 15.479
    4 27 Shawn Bershback 15.925
    5 14 Michael Marlow 15.938
    6 01 Dennis Helsel 16.055
    7 54 Jimmy Little 16.379
    8 04 Perkins Steve 16.55
    9 0 Adam Maier 17.481
    10 1 Matt Brazeau 17.513
    11 51 Jennifer Cronce 17.528
    12 76 Scott Marshall 19.201
    Print
    Flat Rock Speedway
    Race Results for 5/31/2008
         
    Speedway Bar and Grille
    Figure 8 - Feature  
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 1 Dennis Whisman
    2 33 Greg Studt
    3 16 Robbie Loving
    4 31 Jerry Lee
    5 09 Billy Earley
    6 52 Jeremy Miller
    7 08 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    8 02T Brice Thomsen
    9 44P Paul Pelletier
    10 21 Scott Apperson
    11 12 Randy Cronenwett Jr
    12 34P Chuck Pankow
    13 8 Anthony Terris
    14 07 Randy Roberts
         
         
    Detroit Auto Auction
    Street Stocks - AMain
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 86 Regan Ford
    2 22 Dave Tanner
    3 99 Dan Ford Jr
    4 3 Danny Slater
    5 83 Tim Moore
    6 84 Randy Demaggio
    7 27 Derek Wiley
    8 24 Scott Selmi
    9 62 Jeff Kurzyniec
    10 15 Kyle Worley
    11 82 Rob Moore
    12 37 David Kind
    13 47 Donald Burkhart
    14 17 Jason Shinn
    15 70 Kevin Stepinski
    16 49 Rick Grzych
    17 61 Jason Burkhart
    18 19 Jeff Plumb
    19 14 Steve Chartrand
    20 64 Jim Alvis
    21 4 Clyde McKee
    22 10 Rich Frantz
    23 20D Dave Stadniczuck
    24 85 Al Hasenfratz
         
    Detroit Auto Auction
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 07 Joe Gramlich
    2 44 Tom Freeman Jr
    3 68 Mike Hans
    4 50 Rich Abel
    5 8 Chuck Lindenmuth
    6 98 Larry Smouthers
    7 6 Chris Burkhart
    8 1 James Rae
         
    Detroit Auto Auction
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 25 Lonnie York
    2 54 Tony Camilli
    3 48 Ed Hindall
    4 90 Ian Jezylo
    5 52 Bob Swanson
    6 36 Jim Kourtakis
    7 95 Chris Diovardi
    8 46 Jim Stocker
         
    Detroit Auto Auction
    Street Stocks - B-Heat 3
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 5 James Pankow
    2 42 Troy Brehmer
    3 88 Ray Coop
    4 60 Billy Cronce
    5 28 Justin Boatman
    6 74G Dave Golembiewski
    7 87 Jerry Farmer
    8 93 Dan Schuchardt
    9 21 Steve Cronenwett Jr
         
    Detroit Auto Auction
    Street Stocks - BMain
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 48 Ed Hindall
    2 95 Chris Diovardi
    3 50 Rich Abel
    4 52 Bob Swanson
    5 07 Joe Gramlich
    6 6 Chris Burkhart
    7 1 James Rae
    8 44 Tom Freeman Jr
    9 25 Lonnie York
    10 90 Ian Jezylo
    11 98 Larry Smouthers
    12 5 James Pankow
    13 36 Jim Kourtakis
    14 68 Mike Hans
    15 54 Tony Camilli
    16 42 Troy Brehmer
    17 46 Jim Stocker
    18 88 Ray Coop
    19 8 Chuck Lindenmuth
    20 28 Justin Boatman
    21 34B Nick Bradley
    22 60 Billy Cronce
         
    ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 7 Paul Hahn
    2 19 Steve Christman
    3 89 TJ Stineman
    4 57 Bill Withers
    5 23 Mike Young
    6 21 Norm Weaver
    7 15 Duane Bischoff
    8 30 Brad Yunker
    9 1 Robbin Slaughter
    10 52 Kenny Kirsch
    11 31 Nick Gullatta
    12 16 Ash Hawkins
    13 0 Mark Otting
    14 78 Craig Meyers
    15 37 Kurt McLennan
    16 0 Paul Vanderhoff
    17 3 Tom Adams
    18 6 Ron Wells
    19 26 Randy Moyes
    20 22 Jim Shaefer
         
    Davids Jewelry  
    4Cylinder - Feature  
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 72 Brad Turner
    2 44 Ray McClure
    3 17 Mike Bershback
    4 27 Shawn Bershback
    5 14 Michael Marlow
    6 01 Dennis Helsel
    7 1 Matt Brazeau
    8 54 Jimmy Little
    9 0 Adam Maier
    10 51 Jennifer Cronce
    11 76 Scott Marshall
    12 04 Perkins Steve
         
    Davids Jewelry  
    4Cylinder - Heats 1  
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 72 Brad Turner
    2 01 Dennis Helsel
    3 14 Michael Marlow
    4 44 Ray McClure
    5 17 Mike Bershback
    6 27 Shawn Bershback
         
    Davids Jewelry  
    4Cylinder - Heats 2  
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 04 Perkins Steve
    2 1 Matt Brazeau
    3 0 Adam Maier
    4 76 Scott Marshall
    5 51 Jennifer Cronce
    6 54 Jimmy Little
Comments