hahnactionnash05.jpgARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series 100 lap feature, plus F8, SS

$15 admission for adults,
$3 admission for kids 6-14,
FREE admission for children under 6 years old!

  • Print
    Casite Automotive
    Figure 8 - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Fast Time
    1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 20.877
    2 1 Dennis Whisman 21
    3 09 Billy Earley 21.059
    4 16 Robbie Loving 21.065
    5 33S Greg Studt 21.168
    6 116 Jerry Vanderhoof 21.246
    7 84 Joe Whisman 21.574
    8 41 Rich Lee 21.654
    9 57 Rick Romanini 21.662
    10 7 Sam Hall 22.419
    11 08T Anthony Terris 23.096
    12 10 Chuck Pankow 23.167
    13 00 Ian Jezylo 23.731
    14 69 Nick Bradley 23.941
    15 34 Stephanie Bradley 25.419
    Jaimes Industries (Street Stocks - Qualifying)
    Finish Car No Driver Fast Time
    1 24 Regan Ford 13.187
    2 57 Rick Romanini 13.315
    3 4 Clyde Mckee 13.328
    4 03 Ron Allen 13.33
    5 86 Brian Norton 13.382
    6 83 Tim Moore 13.392
    7 84 Randy Demaggio 13.401
    8 3 Danny Slater 13.412
    9 33 Greg Studt 13.419
    10 22 Dave Tanner 13.424
    11 27 Derek Wiley 13.452
    12 19 Jeff Plumb 13.519
    13 10 Rich Frantz 13.522
    14 45 Jarod Maczink 13.539
    15 43 Patrick Zorn 13.54
    16 81 Terry Humphrey 13.568
    17 82 Rob Moore 13.608
    18 47 Donald Burkhart 13.676
    19 37 David Kind 13.741
    20 61 Jason Burkhart 13.744
    21 64 Jim Alvis 13.752
    22 69 Ricky Romanini 13.754
    23 51 Paul Duffin 13.796
    24 20 Dave Stadniczuck 13.806
    25 98 Larry Smouthers 13.819
    26 50 Rich Abel 13.821
    27 44 Tom Freeman Jr 13.829
    28 70 Kevin Stepinski 13.878
    29 05 Eric Fitzpatrick 13.899
    30 68 Mike Hans 13.936
    31 6 Chris Burkhart 13.954
    32 1 James Rae 13.968
    33 95 Chris Diovardi 14.017
    34 14 Steve Chartrand 14.071
    35 92 Paul Falkenburg 14.088
    36 52 Bob Swanson 14.11
    37 07 Joe Gramlich 14.175
    38 25 Lonnie York 14.193
    39 2 Ben Estep 14.228
    40 36 Jim Kourtakis 14.255
    41 90 Ian Jezylo 14.316
    42 08 Chris Fitzpatrick 14.495
    43 76 Nick Bradley 14.545
    44 54C Tony Camilli 14.724
    45 0A Harold Ackron 15.022
    46 46 Jim Stocker 15.063
    47 88C Ray Coop 15.342
    48 96 Bobby Lightner 16.005
    49 34 Stephanie Bradley 16.891
    50 5 James Pankow DNQ
    51 21 Scott Selmi DNQ
    ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series
    Finish Car No Driver Fast Time
    1 7 Paul Hahn 12.77
    2 18 Steve Cronenwett 12.828
    3 3 Justin South 12.832
    4 57 Bill Withers 12.879
    5 10 Tully Esterline 12.909
    6 37 Kurt McClennen 12.911
    7 23 Mike Young 12.919
    8 1 Robbin Slaughter 12.934
    9 34 Steve Christman 12.974
    10 99 Levi Mansfield 13.004
    11 0 Mark Otting 13.017
    12 39 Rob Jones 13.018
    13 15 Duane Bischoff 13.026
    14 0 Paul VanderHoff 13.046
    15 6 Ron Wells 13.068
    16 41 Nathan Trepkowski 13.098
    17 30 Brad Yunker 13.156
    18 21 Rob Jones 13.214
    19 2 Jeff Smith 13.219
    20 22 Tim Schafer 13.248
    21 11 Norm Weaver 13.254
    22 16 Ashley Hawkins 13.259
    23 13 Frank Wilson Sr. 13.331
    Print
    Flat Rock Speedway
    Race Results for 7/14/2007
    Heritage News Papers 100 Night
    Casite Automotive
    Figure 8 - Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 33S Greg Studt
    2 09 Billy Earley
    3 1 Dennis Whisman
    4 16 Robbie Loving
    5 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    6 116 Jerry Vanderhoof
    7 57 Rick Romanini
    8 7 Sam Hall
    9 21 Scott Apperson
    10 08T Anthony Terris
    11 00 Ian Jezylo
    12 34 Stephanie Bradley
    13 66 Scott Gent
    14 84 Joe Whisman
    15 41 Rich Lee
    16 10 Chuck Pankow
    17 69 Nick Bradley
    Casite Automotive
    Figure 8 - Heat 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 57 Rick Romanini
    2 16 Robbie Loving
    3 33S Greg Studt
    4 09 Billy Earley
    5 1 Dennis Whisman
    6 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
    7 84 Joe Whisman
    8 116 Jerry Vanderhoof
    9 41 Rich Lee
    Casite Automotive
    Figure 8 - Heat 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 7 Sam Hall
    2 21 Scott Apperson
    3 10 Chuck Pankow
    4 08T Anthony Terris
    5 34 Stephanie Bradley
    6 00 Ian Jezylo
    7 69 Nick Bradley
    8 66 Scott Gent
    Jaimes Industries (Street Stocks - A-Heat 1)
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 3 Danny Slater
    2 03 Ron Allen
    3 57 Rick Romanini
    4 83 Tim Moore
    5 4 Clyde Mckee
    6 24 Regan Ford
    7 84 Randy Demaggio
    8 86 Brian Norton
    Jaimes Industries (Street Stocks - A-Heat 2)
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 81 Terry Humphrey
    2 43 Patrick Zorn
    3 45 Jarod Maczink
    4 19 Jeff Plumb
    5 27 Derek Wiley
    6 22 Dave Tanner
    7 33 Greg Studt
    8 10 Rich Frantz
    Jaimes Industries (Street Stocks - A-Heat 3)
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 51 Paul Duffin
    2 64 Jim Alvis
    3 37 David Kind
    4 82 Rob Moore
    5 47 Donald Burkhart
    6 61 Jason Burkhart
    7 69 Ricky Romanini
    8 14 Steve Chartrand
    Jaimes Industries (Street Stocks - AMain)
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 24 Regan Ford
    2 83 Tim Moore
    3 57 Rick Romanini
    4 03 Ron Allen
    5 84 Randy Demaggio
    6 27 Derek Wiley
    7 3 Danny Slater
    8 22 Dave Tanner
    9 82 Rob Moore
    10 81 Terry Humphrey
    11 10 Rich Frantz
    12 33 Greg Studt
    13 43 Patrick Zorn
    14 19 Jeff Plumb
    15 37 David Kind
    16 47 Donald Burkhart
    17 64 Jim Alvis
    18 45 Jarod Maczink
    19 51 Paul Duffin
    20 86 Brian Norton
    21 61 Jason Burkhart
    22 4 Clyde Mckee
    23 69 Ricky Romanini
    24 14 Steve Chartrand
    Jaimes Industries (Street Stocks - B-Heat 1)
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 70 Kevin Stepinski
    2 50 Rich Abel
    3 44 Tom Freeman Jr
    4 20 Dave Stadniczuck
    5 98 Larry Smouthers
    6 68 Mike Hans
    7 05 Eric Fitzpatrick
    Jaimes Industries (Street Stocks - B-Heat 2)
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 25 Lonnie York
    2 52 Bob Swanson
    3 1 James Rae
    4 07 Joe Gramlich
    5 6 Chris Burkhart
    6 92 Paul Falkenburg
    7 95 Chris Diovardi
    Jaimes Industries (Street Stocks - B-Heat 3)
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 90 Ian Jezylo
    2 08 Chris Fitzpatrick
    3 76 Nick Bradley
    4 2 Ben Estep
    5 36 Jim Kourtakis
    6 54C Tony Camilli
    Jaimes Industries (Street Stocks - BMain)
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 70 Kevin Stepinski
    2 68 Mike Hans
    3 98 Larry Smouthers
    4 6 Chris Burkhart
    5 25 Lonnie York
    6 1 James Rae
    7 95 Chris Diovardi
    8 52 Bob Swanson
    9 20 Dave Stadniczuck
    10 90 Ian Jezylo
    11 2 Ben Estep
    12 08 Chris Fitzpatrick
    13 07 Joe Gramlich
    14 76 Nick Bradley
    15 54C Tony Camilli
    16 05 Eric Fitzpatrick
    17 50 Rich Abel
    18 36 Jim Kourtakis
    19 92 Paul Falkenburg
    20 44 Tom Freeman Jr
    Jaimes Industries (Street Stocks - C-Heat)
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 0A Harold Ackron
    2 46 Jim Stocker
    3 88C Ray Coop
    4 96 Bobby Lightner
    5 34 Stephanie Bradley
    6 5 James Pankow
    Jaimes Industries (Street Stocks - CMain)
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 46 Jim Stocker
    2 0A Harold Ackron
    3 88C Ray Coop
    4 96 Bobby Lightner
    5 34 Stephanie Bradley
    6 5 James Pankow
    ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 7 Paul Hahn
    2 57 Bill Withers
    3 3 Justin South
    4 1 Robbin Slaughter
    5 10 Tully Esterline
    6 6 Ron Wells
    7 15 Duane Bischoff
    8 99 Levi Mansfield
    9 0 Mark Otting
    10 34 Steve Christman
    11 31 Nick Gullatta
    12 11 Norm Weaver
    13 16 Ashley Hawkins
    14 41 Nathan Trepkowski
    15 2 Jeff Smith
    16 37 Kurt McClennen
    17 21 Rob Jones
    18 18 Steve Cronenwett
    19 22 Tim Schafer
    20 13 Frank Wilson Sr.
    21 39 Rob Jones
    22 0 Paul VanderHoff
    23 23 Mike Young
    24 30 Brad Yunker
Comments