Figure 8 Train Race, Racecar Bowling

$15 admission for adults,
$3 admission for kids 6-14,
FREE admission for children under 6 years old!

  • Print
    Davids Jewelry
    4Cylinder - Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 6 Bill Litogot 15.085
    2 52 Tim Wade 15.267
    3 48 Michael Giles 15.387
    4 72 Brad Turner 15.575
    5 17 Mike Bershback 15.626
    6 15 Kyle Worley 15.627
    7 7 Shawn Bershback 15.676
    8 81 Brian Sylvester 15.801
    9 08 Josh Remick 15.929
    10 3 Chris Pauwels 16.061
    11 55 Ed Chapin 16.14
    12 88 Derrick Sheppard 16.314
    13 01 Dennis Helsel 16.333
    14 1 Matt Brazeau 16.362
    15 29 David Price 16.583
    16 8 Eric Pauwels 16.604
    17 51 Billy Kronce 16.934
    18 54 Jimmy Little 16.981
    19 500 Tim Casey 17.044
    20 83 Don Walker 17.129
           
           
    Casite Automotive
    Figure 8 Qualifying
    Finish Car No Driver Time
    1 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 20.657
    2 1 Dennis Whisman 20.689
    3 89 Troy Herrmann 20.739
    4 33S Greg Studt 20.895
    5 16 Robbie Loving 20.935
    6 09 Billy Earley 20.942
    7 41 Rich Lee 21.365
    8 17 Danny Apperson 21.668
    9 57 Rick Romanini 21.824
    10 02 Parker Wade 21.876
    11 7 Sam Hall 22.064
    12 08 Joe Whisman 22.236
    13 21 Scott Apperson 22.64
    14 10 Chuck Pankow 22.863
    15 00 Ian Jezylo 23.286
    16 07 Randy Roberts 23.669
    17 2 Mike Acord 23.964
    18 69 Nick Bradley 24.596
    19 66 Scott Gent 24.771
    20 34 Stephanie Bradley DNQ
    Print
    Flat Rock Speedway
    Race Results for 6/30/2007
    Casite Automotive
    50 lap Figure 8 Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 1 Dennis Whisman  
    2 33S Greg Studt  
    3 16 Robbie Loving  
    4 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof  
    5 17 Danny Apperson  
    6 57 Rick Romanini  
    7 41 Rich Lee  
    8 02 Parker Wade  
    9 10 Chuck Pankow  
    10 21 Scott Apperson  
    11 07 Randy Roberts  
    12 00 Ian Jezylo  
    13 09 Billy Earley  
    14 7 Sam Hall  
    15 89 Troy Herrmann  
    16 08 Joe Whisman  
    17 69 Nick Bradley  
    18 2 Mike Acord  
    19 34 Stephanie Bradley  
    20 66 Scott Gent  
           
    Davids Jewelry
    4Cylinder - Feature
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 6 Bill Litogot  
    2 17 Mike Bershback  
    3 7 Shawn Bershback  
    4 48 Michael Giles  
    5 52 Tim Wade  
    6 72 Brad Turner  
    7 81 Brian Sylvester  
    8 15 Kyle Worley  
    9 88 Derrick Sheppard  
    10 3 Chris Pauwels  
    11 55 Ed Chapin  
    12 01 Dennis Helsel  
    13 1 Matt Brazeau  
    14 29 David Price  
    15 8 Eric Pauwels  
    16 08 Josh Remick  
    17 51 Billy Kronce  
    18 500 Tim Casey  
    19 54 Jimmy Little  
           
           
    4Cylinder - Heats 1
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 17 Mike Bershback  
    2 7 Shawn Bershback  
    3 3 Chris Pauwels  
    4 15 Kyle Worley  
    5 72 Brad Turner  
    6 6 Bill Litogot  
    7 48 Michael Giles  
    8 08 Josh Remick  
    9 52 Tim Wade  
    10 81 Brian Sylvester  
           
           
    4Cylinder - Heats 2
    Finish Car No Driver
    1 88 Derrick Sheppard  
    2 51 Billy Kronce  
    3 29 David Price  
    4 500 Tim Casey  
    5 1 Matt Brazeau  
    6 55 Ed Chapin  
    7 01 Dennis Helsel  
    8 8 Eric Pauwels  
    9 54 Jimmy Little  
    10 83 Don Walker  
           
           
    Train Race
    Finish Car No. Name
    1. 11 Kelly/O'Leary  
    2. 4 Maran/Brehmer  
    3. 1 Whisman/York  
    4. 54 Camilli/Drager  
    5. 5 Bockstanz/Lindahl  
    6. 33 Koester/Koester  
    7. 51 Chinaverre/Duffin  
           
           
    Diet Pepsi Enduro 250
    Finish Car No. Name Laps
    1 4 Jeff Maran 250
    2 3 Mike Dailey 249
    3 29 Rick Johnson 246
    4 36 Tristan DuPuis 245
    5 12 Pat Haywood 243
    6 7 Tom Sprotberry 240
    7 13 David Wallace 239
    8 6 Danny Bennett 239
    9 2 Marc Ortega 238
    10 28 Robb Remick 235
    11 126 Tony Rumble 235
    12 21 Derrick Sheppard 233
    13
Comments