Pepsi School Bus Figure 8, plus SS.
Pepsi School Bus Figure 8, plus SS.
Obtain Presale Ticket Order Form Here
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 09/09/06 | |||
PEPSI SCHOOL BUS FIGURE-8 | |||
SCHOOL BUS FIGURE-8 | |||
Feature | |||
1 | Ray Gaddis-Suburban Oil | ||
2 | Dennis Whisman- Pepsi | ||
3 | Dan Gaddis-Suburban Oil | ||
4 | Chris Benson-Benson Motorsports & Rick Groh | ||
5 | Billy Earley-Cub Scouts of Gilbraltar | ||
6 | Danny Apperson-Sportway | ||
7 | Jeff Kurzyniec-Rod's Overhead Door | ||
8 | Mitch Crider-Lake Shore Utility Trailer, | ||
ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS | |||
CAR COUNT: 49 | |||
Heats: Dave Tanner (Carleton, MI), Gary Majchrzak (Romeo, MI), David Kind (Trenton, MI), | |||
Randy DeMaggio (Wyandotte, MI), Rob Moore (Wyandotte, MI), Steve Chartrand (Flat Rock, MI) | |||
30-Lap A-Main Feature | |||
1 | Rob Moore | Wyandotte, MI | |
2 | Steve Cronenwett, Jr. | Flat Rock, MI | |
3 | Greg Studt | New Boston, MI | |
4 | Derek Wiley | Belleville, MI | |
5 | Randy DeMaggio | Wyandotte, MI | |
6 | Rick Grzych | Belleville, MI | |
7 | Steve Chartrand | Flat Rock, MI | |
8 | Dave Tanner | Carleton, MI | |
9 | Jeff Kurzyniec | Romulus, MI | |
10 | Al Hasenfratz | Toledo, Oh | |
11 | David Kind | Trenton, MI | |
12 | Gary Majchrzak | Romeo, MI | |
13 | Clyde McKee | Taylor, MI | |
14 | James Rae | Carleton, MI | |
15 | Earl Roth | Clarkston, MI | |
16 | Brian Norton | Lambertville, MI | |
17 | John Huebner, Sr. | Flat Rock, MI | |
18 | Lonnie York | Romulus, MI | |
19 | Chris Diovardi | Redford, MI | |
20 | Jeremy Hall | Taylor, MI | |
21 | Tom Freeman, Jr. | Clayton, MI | |
22 | Glenn Gregg | Leonard, MI | |
23 | Donald Burkhart | New Boston, MI | |
24 | Jason Burkhart | New Boston, MI | |
ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS | |||
20-Lap B-Main Feature | |||
1 | Rich Abel | Trenton, MI | |
2 | Michael Kieffer | Flat Rock, MI | |
3 | Roy Lilley | White Lake Twp, MI | |
4 | Mitch Crider | Taylor, MI | |
5 | Ian Jezylo | Lincoln Park, MI | |
6 | Kevin Stepinski | Carleton, MI | |
7 | Chris Burkhart | New Boston, MI | |
8 | Ben Harris | Mt. Clemens, MI | |
9 | Ed Hindall | Maumee, OH | |
10 | Brian Graybill | Toledo, OH | |
11 | Jim Kourtakis | Farmington Hills, MI | |
12 | Derek Denton | Belleville, MI | |
13 | Nick Bradley | Redford, MI | |
14 | Ryan Cochran | Taylor, MI | |
15 | Ricky Romanini | Willis, MI | |
16 | Jim Stocker | Clarkston, MI | |
17 | Rick Romanini | Willis, MI | |
18 | Stephanie Bradley | Redford, MI | |
19 | Jamie Farmer | Ypsilannti, MI | |
20 | Jarod MacZink | Rockwood, MI | |
21 | Russ McGlade | Southgate, MI | |
22 | Mike Hans | Milan, MI | |
23 | John Huebner, Jr. | Flat Rock, MI |