Kensler Racing Street Stock Special: 100 lap A, 40 lap B, 25 lap C, plus F8 & 4 Cyl FTKC Go-Karts
Kensler Racing Street Stock Special: 100 lap A, 40 lap B, 25 lap C, plus F8 & 4 Cyl FTKC Go-Karts
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 08/12/06 | ||||
KENSLER RACING NIGHT | ||||
Local 387/ 3000 UAW Night | ||||
ARCA CASITE FIGURE-8s | ||||
CAR COUNT: 18 | ||||
Fast Qualifier: Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI) 20.774 | ||||
Heat: Jeremy Miller (Carleton, MI), Randy Cronenwett (Taylor, MI) | ||||
20-Lap Feature | ||||
1 | Jeremy Miller | Carleton, MI | ||
2 | Robbie Loving | Taylor, MI | ||
3 | Dennis Whisman | Brownstown, MI | ||
4 | Billy Earley | Romulus, MI | ||
5 | Jeremy Vanderhoof | Temperance, MI | ||
6 | Greg Studt | Monroe, MI | ||
7 | Randy Cronenwett Jr. | Taylor, MI | ||
8 | Danny Apperson | Flat Rock, MI | ||
9 | Rick Romanini | Willis, MI | ||
10 | Troy Herrmann | Taylor, MI | ||
11 | Chuck Pankow | Livonia, MI | ||
12 | Corey Bussell | Taylor, MI | ||
13 | Scott Apperson | Flat Rock, MI | ||
14 | Randy Roberts | Monroe, MI | ||
15 | Randy Cronenwett | Taylor, MI | ||
16 | Sam Hall | Ecorse, MI | ||
17 | Nick Bradley | Redford, MI | ||
18 | Ron Parker | Belleville, MI | ||
ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS | ||||
CAR COUNT: 68 | ||||
Fast Qualifier A: Regan Ford (Dearborn Heights, MI) 13.311 | ||||
Fast Qualifier B: Jeff Plumb (Willis, MI) 13.788 | ||||
Fast Qualifier C: Chris Diovardi (Redford, MI) 14.075 | ||||
Heats: Tony Camilli (Romulus, MI), Tom Freeman, Jr. (Clayton, MI), Ricky Romanini (Willis, MI) | ||||
Jason Burkhart (New Boston, MI), Lonnie York (Romulus, MI), Cliff Tholen (Dearborn Heights, MI), | ||||
David Kind (Trenton, MI), Terry Humphrey (Dearborn Heights, MI), Randy DeMaggio (Wyandotte, MI) | ||||
100-Lap A-Main Feature | ||||
1 | Steve Cronenwett Jr. | Flat Rock, MI | ||
2 | Jeff Kurzyniec | Romulus, MI | ||
3 | Brian Norton | Temperance, MI | ||
4 | Terry Lilley | White Lake Twp., MI | ||
5 | Steve Chartrand | Flat Rock, MI | ||
6 | Dave Tanner | Carleton, MI | ||
7 | Randy DeMaggio | Wyandotte, MI | ||
8 | Rob Moore | New Boston, MI | ||
9 | Rick Romanini | Willis, MI | ||
10 | Tim Moore | New Boston, MI | ||
11 | Dan Leppen | Romulus, MI | ||
12 | Jarod MacZink | Rockwood, MI | ||
13 | Clyde McKee | Taylor, MI | ||
14 | Brian Graybill | Toledo, OH | ||
15 | Gary Majchrzak | Romeo, MI | ||
16 | Terry Humphrey | Dearborn Heights, MI | ||
17 | Rich Frantz | Taylor, MI | ||
18 | Bob Rae | New Boston, MI | ||
19 | Mitch Crider | Taylor, MI | ||
20 | David Kind | Trenton, MI | ||
21 | Danny Slater | Wyandotte, MI | ||
22 | Regan Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI | ||
23 | Tod Sturgeon Jr. | Flat Rock, MI | ||
24 | Derek Wiley | Belleville, MI | ||
ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS | ||||
40-Lap B-Main Feature | ||||
1 | Michael Kieffer | Flat Rock, MI | ||
2 | Donald Burkhart | New Boston, MI | ||
3 | Chris Webber | Bellville, MI | ||
4 | Lonnie York | Romulus, MI | ||
5 | Cliff Tholen | Dearborn Heights, MI | ||
6 | Ed Hindall | Maumee, OH | ||
7 | Kevin Stepinski | Carleton, MI | ||
8 | Jeff Plumb | Willis, MI | ||
9 | Ian Jezylo | Lincoln Park, MI | ||
10 | Jimmy Rae | Carleton, MI | ||
11 | Chris Hebert | Windsor, Ontario Canada | ||
12 | Rich Abel | Trenton, MI | ||
13 | Eric Hart | Flat Rock, MI | ||
14 | Al Hasenfrantz | Toledo, OH | ||
15 | Jason Burkhart | New Boston, MI | ||
16 | Larry Smouthers | Taylor, MI | ||
17 | Tim Phillips | Taylor, MI | ||
18 | Bob Swanson | Taylor, MI | ||
19 | John Huebner Sr. | Flat Rock, MI | ||
20 | Earl Roth | Clarkston, MI | ||
21 | Jim Selmi | Redford, MI | ||
ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS | ||||
25-Lap C-Main Feature | ||||
1 | Troy Brehmer | Toledo, OH | ||
2 | Patrick Zorn | St. Clair, MI | ||
3 | James Pankow | Livonia, MI | ||
4 | Chris Fitzpatrick | Memphis, MI | ||
5 | Chris Diovardi | Redford, MI | ||
6 | Nick Bradley | Redford, MI | ||
7 | Tom Freeman Jr. | Clayton, MI | ||
8 | Paul Falkenburg | Sterling Heights, MI | ||
9 | Mike Hans | Milan, MI | ||
10 | Chris Burkhart | New Boston, MI | ||
11 | Jim Stocker | Clarkston, MI | ||
12 | Russ McGlade | Southgate, MI | ||
13 | Ricky Romanini | Willis, MI | ||
14 | Jim Kourtakis | Farmington Hills, MI | ||
15 | Jeremy Hall | Taylor, MI | ||
16 | Stephanie Bradley | Redford, MI | ||
17 | Jim Alvis | Chesterfield Twp., MI | ||
18 | Tony Camilli | Romulus, MI | ||
19 | Tony Smouthers | Taylor, MI | ||
20 | Ben Harris | Mt. Clemens, MI | ||
21 | John Huebner Jr. | Flat Rock, MI | ||
DNS | Dave Golembiewski | Toledo, OH | ||
Scott Selmi | Detroit, MI | |||
ARCA 4-CYLINDER STOCKS | ||||
CAR COUNT: 19 | ||||
FAST QUALIFIER: Bill Litogot (Taylor, MI) | ||||
Heats: Brad Turner (Ida, MI), David Price (Brownstown, MI), Adam Maier (Toledo, OH) | ||||
20-Lap Feature | ||||
1 | Mike Young | Toledo, OH | ||
2 | Bill Litogot | Taylor, MI | ||
3 | Shawn Bershback | Royal Oak, MI | ||
4 | David Price | Brownstown, MI | ||
5 | Paul Garcia | Willis, MI | ||
6 | Brian Sylvester | Taylor, MI | ||
7 | Kyle Worley | Southgate, MI | ||
8 | Michael Giles | Westland, MI | ||
9 | Jason Steinhurst | Toledo, OH | ||
10 | Chris Pauwels | Oregon, OH | ||
11 | Tim Wade | Dearborn Heights, MI | ||
12 | Ed Chapin | Flat Rock, MI | ||
13 | Eric Pauwels | Oregon, OH | ||
14 | Billy Cronce | Taylor, MI | ||
15 | Kathy Bradley | Westland, MI | ||
16 | Kenna Shroeder | Toledo, OH | ||
17 | Adam Maier | Toledo, OH | ||
18 | Brad Turner | Ida, MI | ||
19 | Greg Hinzman | New Boston, MI | ||