• Metakey
    2005 Flat Rock Speedway Event #16-Royal Truck-Trailer/D & H Kenworth
  • Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 07/29/06 
    DIAMOND RACING PRODUCTS 150 
       
    ARCA ALLEN CHEVROLET-CADILLAC/ BUDWEISER LATE MODELS
    CAR COUNT: 27 
    FAST QUALIFIER:  Paul Pelletier (Trenton, MI) 11.565
    Last Chance: Sean Monahan (Essex, Ontario Canada)
    150-Lap Feature 
    1Paul Pelletier (Trenton, MI) 
    2Dave Kuhlman (Howell, MI) 
    3Dennis Strickland (Carleton, MI) 
    4Steve Cronenwett (Flat Rock, MI) 
    5Eric Lee  (Clinton Twp., MI) 
    6Royce Cornett (Carleton, MI) 
    7Jim Thiel (Woodhaven, MI) 
    8Mike Jaynes  (Livonia, MI) 
    9Joe Hawes (Brownstown,  MI) 
    10Justin Schroeder (Canton, MI) 
    11Dan Ford, Jr. (Monroe, MI) 
    12Rob Randa (Fair Haven, MI) 
    13Harold Fair, Jr. (Canton, MI) 
    14Brad Birr (Toledo, OH) 
    15Sean Monahan (Essex, Ontario Canada) 
    16Dick Barker (North Street, MI) 
    17Greg Studt (New Boston, MI) 
    18Brent Jack (Auburn, IN) 
    19Chad Guinn (Monroe, MI) 
    20Stan Yee, Jr. (Roseville, MI) 
    21Chris Benson (New Boston, MI) 
    22Darrell Howard, Jr. (Milan, MI) 
    23Ron Allen (Lincoln Park,  MI) 
    24Michael Simko (Clarkston, MI) 
    DNSKeith Nelson II (Sylvania, OH) 
     Dan Trosen (Trenton, MI) 
     Mark Dimitroff (Flat Rock, MI) 
       
    ARCA CASITE FIGURE-8s 
    CAR COUNT: 14 
    Fast Qualifier: Jeremy Vanderhoof (Temperance, MI) 20.958
    Heat: Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI), Rick Romanini (Willis, MI)
    20-Lap Feature 
    1Jeremy Miller (Carleton, MI) 
    2Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI) 
    3Billy Earley (Romulus, MI) 
    4Dennis Whisman (Brownstown, MI) 
    5Jeremy Vanderhoof (Temperance, MI) 
    6Corey Bussell (Taylor, MI) 
    7Sam Hall (Ecorse, MI) 
    8Chuck Pankow (Livonia, MI) 
    9Rick Romanini (Willis, MI) 
    10Randy Cronenwett Jr. (Taylor, MI) 
    11Scott Apperson (Flat Rock, MI) 
    12Randy Roberts (Brownstown, MI) 
    13Nick Bradley (Redford, MI) 
    14Troy Herrmann (Taylor, MI) 
       
    ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS 
    CAR COUNT: 55 
    Fast Qualifier A: Regan Ford (Dearborn Heights, MI) 13.288
    Fast Qualifier B: James Rae (Carleton, MI) 14.026
    Fast Qualifier C: Paul Falkenburg (Sterling Heights, MI)  14:427
    Heats:  
       
    25-Lap A-Main Feature 
    1Steve Cronenwett Jr. (Flat Rock, MI) 
    2Dan Leppen (Romulus, MI) 
    3Randy DeMaggioWyandotte, MI) 
    4Regan Ford (Dearborn Heights, MI) 
    5Tod Sturgeon Jr. (Flat Rock, MI) 
    6Clyde McKee (Taylor, MI) 
    7Rich Frantz (Taylor, MI) 
    8Dave Tanner (Carleton, MI) 
    9Brian Graybill (Toledo, OH) 
    10Tim Moore (Wyandotte, MI) 
    11Terry Lilley (White Lake Twp., MI) 
    12Jeff Kurzyniek (Romulus, MI) 
    13Donald Burkhart (New Boston, MI) 
    14Gary Majchrzak (Romeo, MI) 
    15Terry Humphrey (Dearborn Heights, MI) 
    16Rob Moore (Wyandotte, MI) 
    17Steve Chartrand (Flat Rock, MI) 
    18Larry Smouthers (Taylor, MI) 
    19Chris Webber (Belleville, MI) 
    20Jared MacZink (Rockwood, MI) 
    21David Kind (Trenton, MI) 
    22Derek Wiley (Belleville, MI) 
    23Danny Slater (Wyandotte, MI) 
    24John Huebner Sr. (Flat Rock, MI) 
    ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS 
    15-Lap B-Main Feature 
    1Chris Burkhart (New Boston, MI) 
    2Eric Hart (Flat Rock, MI) 
    3Rich Abel (Trenton, MI) 
    4James Rae (Carleton, MI) 
    5Al Hasenfratz (Toledo, OH) 
    6Lonnie York (Romulus, MI) 
    7Jim Alvis (Chesterfield Twp., MI) 
    8Jason Burkhart (New Boston, MI) 
    9Ed Hindall (Maumee, OH) 
    10Christian Fleck (Clinton Twp.,  MI) 
    11Jim Kourtakis (Farmington Hills, MI) 
    12Chris Diovardi (Redford, MI) 
    13Mike Hans (Milan, MI) 
    14Ricky Romanini (Willis, MI) 
    15Eric Fitzpatrick (Memphis, MI) 
    16Patrick Zorn (St. Clair, MI) 
    17Chris Hebert (Windsor, Ontario Canada) 
    18Troy Brehmer (Toledo, OH) 
    19Mitch Crider (Taylor, MI) 
    20Ian Jeyzlo (Lincoln Park, MI) 
    21John Huebner Jr. (Flat Rock, MI) 
    ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS 
    10-Lap C-Main Feature 
    1James Pankow (Livonia, MI) 
    2Paul Falkenburg (Sterling Heights, MI) 
    3Russ McGlade (Southgate, MI) 
    4Nick Bradley (Redford, MI) 
    5Stephanie Bradley (Redford, MI) 
    6Jeremy Hall (Taylor, MI) 
    7Chris Fitzpatrick (Memphis, MI) 
    8Jim Stocker (Clarkston, MI) 
    9Tom Freeman Jr. (Clayton, MI) 
    10Tony Smouthers (Taylor, MI) 
    11Jim Selmi (Redford, MI) 
       

Comments