Special appearance by Santa Claus.
  • Metakey
    2005 Flat Rock Speedway Event #15-Sterling Printing-Graphics
  • Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 07/22/06
    STERLING PRINTING & GRAPHICS CHRISTMAS IN JULY
    PRIZE GIVE-AWAY NIGHT & RACER'S REUNION
    ARCA ALLEN CHEVROLET-CADILLAC/BUDWEISER LATE MODELS
    Cars:  24 
    FAST QUALIFIER: Paul Pelletier (Trenton, MI) 11.507 
    Heats:Dan Trosen, Jr. (Trenton, MI), Steve Cronenwett (Flat Rock, MI),
    Dennis Strickland (Carleton, MI)  
    50-Lap Feature
    1Dennis Strickland (Carleton, MI) 
    2Paul Pelletier (Trenton, MI) 
    3Chris Benson (New Boston, MI) 
    4Royce Cornett (Temperance, MI) 
    5Stan Yee, Jr. (Roseville, MI) 
    6Dan Ford, Jr. (Carleton, MI) 
    7Jim Thiel (Woodhaven, MI) 
    8Eric Lee (Clinton Twp, MI) 
    9Steve Cronenwett (Flat Rock, MI) 
    10Joe Hawes (Brownstown, MI) 
    11Brent Jack (Auburn, IN) 
    12Sean Monahan (Essex, Ontario Canada) 
    13Greg Studt (Monroe, MI) 
    14Mike Jaynes (Livonia, MI) 
    15Justin Schroeder (Canton, MI) 
    16Rob Randa (Fair Haven, MI) 
    17Dan Trosen, Jr. (Trenton, MI) 
    18Jimmy Ward (Romulus, MI) 
    19Darrell Howard, Jr. (Milan, MI) 
    20Michael Simko (Clarkston, MI) 
    21Steve Bunge (Monroe, MI) 
    22Ron Allen (Lincoln Park, MI) 
    23Randy Cronenwett (Taylor, MI) 
    24Dick Barker (North Street, MI) 
       
    ARCA CASITE FIGURE-8s
    CAR COUNT: 17 
    Fast Qualifier: Jeremy Vanderhoof (Temperance, MI) 20.960 
    Heat:Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI), Cory Bussell (Taylor, MI) 
    20-Lap Feature
    1Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI) 
    2Billy Earley (Romulus, MI) 
    3Jeremy Miller (Carleton, MI) 
    4Greg Studt (Monroe, MI) 
    5Jeremy Vanderhoof (Temperance, MI) 
    6Troy Herrmann (Taylor, MI) 
    7Dennis Whisman (Brownstown, MI) 
    8Randy Cronenwett, Jr. (Taylor, MI) 
    9Randy Cronenwett (Taylor, MI) 
    10Rick Romanini (Willis, MI) 
    11Chuck Pankow (Livonia, MI) 
    12Sam Hall (Ecorse, MI) 
    13Corey Bussell (Taylor, MI) 
    14Randy Roberts (Brownstown, MI) 
    DNSDanny Apperson (Flat Rock, MI) 
     Vern Okopski, Sr. (Clayton, MI) 
     Nick Bradley (Redford, MI) 
       
    ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS
    CAR COUNT: 60 
    Fast Qualifier A: Regan Ford (Dearborn Heights, MI) 13.243 
    Fast Qualifier B: Chris Burkhart (New Boston, MI) 13.907 
    Fast Qualifier C: Paul Falkenburg (Sterling Heights, MI) 14.300 
    Heats: Dave Tanner (Carleton, MI), Rick Grzych (Belleville, MI), 
    Larry Smouthers (Taylor, MI), Donald  Burkhart (New Boston, MI), Chris Webber (Belleville, MI)
    Jim Alvis (Chesterfield Twp, MI), James Pankow (Livonia, MI), Jim Stocker (Clarkston, MI)
    25-Lap A-Main Feature
    1Steve Cronenwett, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI) 
    2Regan Ford (Dearborn Heights, MI) 
    3Randy Demaggio  (Wyandotte, MI) 
    4Clyde McKee (Taylor, MI) 
    5Derek Wiley (Belleville, MI) 
    6Danny Slater (Wyandotte, MI) 
    7Dan Leppen (Romulus, MI) 
    8Terry Humphrey (Dearborn Heights, MI) 
    9Rob Moore (Wyandotte, MI) 
    10Dave Tanner (Carleton, MI) 
    11Jeff Kurzyniec (Romulus, MI) 
    12Gary Majchrzak (Romeo, MI) 
    13tod Sturgeon, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI) 
    14Rich Frantz (Taylor, MI) 
    15Larry Smouthers (Taylor, MI) 
    16Jeff Plumb (Willis, MI) 
    17Cliff Tholen (Dearborn Heights, MI) 
    18Terry Lilley (White Lake Twp., MI) 
    19Chris Hebert  (Windsor, Ontario Canada) 
    20Rick Grzych (Belleville, MI) 
    21Tim Moore (Wyandotte, MI) 
    22Brian Graybill (Toledo, Oh) 
    23Bob Rae (New Boston, MI) 
    24Mitch Crider (Taylor, MI) 
    ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS
    15-Lap B-Main Feature 
    1Jason Burkhart (New Boston, MI) 
    2Ben Harris (Mt. Clemens, MI) 
    3Eric Fitzpatrick (Memphis, MI) 
    4Bob Swanson (Taylor, MI) 
    5Lonnie York (Romulus, MI) 
    6John Huebner, Sr. (Flat Rock, MI) 
    7Al Hasenfrantz (Toledo, Oh) 
    8Ian Jezylo (Lincoln Park, MI) 
    9Chris Webber (Belleville, MI) 
    10James Rae (Carleton, MI) 
    11Earl Roth (Clarkston, MI) 
    12Eric Hart (Flat Rock, MI) 
    13Patrick Zorn (St. Clair, MI) 
    14Jim Alvis (Belleville, MI) 
    15Chris Diovardi (Redford, MI) 
    16Ricky Romanini (Willis, MI) 
    17Ed Hindall (Maumee, OH) 
    18Jim Kourtakis (Farmington Hills, MI) 
    19Donald Burkhart (New Boston, MI) 
    20Chris Burkhart (New Boston, MI) 
    21Rich Abel (Trenton, MI) 
    ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS
    10-Lap C-Main Feature 
    1Chuck Lindenmuth (Romulus, MI) 
    2Troy Brehmer (Toledo, OH) 
    3Paul Falkenburg (Sterling Heights, MI) 
    4Chris Fitzpatrick (Memphis, MI) 
    5Tony Smouthers (Taylor, MI) 
    6Russ McGlade (Southgate, MI) 
    7Nick Bradley (Redford, MI) 
    8Jim Stocker (Clarkston, MI) 
    9Mike Hans (Milan, MI) 
    10Stephanie Bradley (Redford, MI) 
    11John Huebner, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI) 
    12James Pankow (Livonia, MI) 
    DNSScott Hosking (Knockee Twp, MI) 
     Jeremy Hall (Taylor, MI) 
     Tom Freeman, Jr. (Clayton, MI) 
       

Comments