Kensler Racing Night: SS Special, plus F8 & Toledo Factory Stocks, Armed Forces Appreciation Night

June 10, 2006 - 04:00 AM
Jun10
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 06/10/06
KENSLER RACING NIGHT
SIMON EXCAVATING/ LEPPEN CHIROPRACTIC/ ARMED FORCES APPRECIATION NIGHT
ARCA CASITE FIGURE-8s
CAR COUNT: 17
Fast Qualifier: Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI) 21.011     
Heat: Ricky Kargel (Flat Rock, MI), Danny Apperson (Flat Rock, MI), Randy Roberts (Monroe, MI)
20-Lap Feature
1Jeremy Miller (Carleton, MI)      
2Dennis Whisman (Brownstown, MI)      
3Ricky Kargel (Flat Rock , MI)      
4Billy Earley (Romulus, MI)      
5Jerry Vanderhoof (Flat Rock, MI)      
6Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI)      
7Troy Herrmann (Taylor, MI)      
8Danny Apperson (Flat Rock, MI)      
9Randy Cronenwett, Jr. (Taylor, MI)      
10Ron Parker (Belleville, MI)      
11Chuck Pankow (Livonia, MI)      
12Rand Roberts (Monroe, MI)      
13Scott Apperson (Flat Rock, MI)      
14Cory Bussell (Taylor, MI)      
15Jeremy Vanderhoof (Temperance, MI)     
16Nick Bradley (Redford, MI)      
        
ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS
CAR COUNT: 64
Fast Qualifier A: Regan Ford (Dearborn Heights, MI) 13.254   
Fast Qualifier B: Chris Hebert (Windsor, Ontario) 13.824    
Fast Qualifier C: Paul Falkenburg (Sterling Heights, MI) 14.344   
Heats: Randy DeMaggio (Wyandotte, MI), Terry Humphrey (Dearborn Heights, MI), Dan Leppen (Romulus, MI),
Al Hasenfrantz (Toledo, OH), Ian Jezylo (Lincoln Park, MI), Michael Kieffer (Flat Rock, MI), Ben Estep (Wyandotte, MI)
John Morawski (White Lake Twp, MI), James Rae (Carleton, MI)   
50-Lap A-Main Feature
1Tim Moore (Wyandotte, MI)      
2Randy DeMaggio (Wyandotte, MI)      
3Clyde McKee (Taylor, MI)      
4Rich Frantz (Taylor, MI)      
5Tod Sturgeon, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI)      
6Terry Humphrey (Dearborn Heights, MI)     
7Rick Romanini (Willis, MI)      
8Dave Tanner (Carleton, MI)      
9Justin Schroeder (Canton, MI)      
10Gary Majchrzak (Romeo, MI)      
11Dan Leppen (Romulus, MI)      
12Rob Moore (Wyandotte, MI)      
13David Kind (Trenton, MI)      
14Steve Cronenwett, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI)     
15Larry Smouthers (Taylor, MI)      
16Regan Ford (Dearborn Heights, MI)      
17Donald Burkhart (New Boston, MI)      
18Cliff Tholen (Dearborn Heights, MI)      
19Brian Graybill (Toledo, OH)      
20Jason Burkhart (New Boston, MI)      
21Bob Rae (New Boston, MI)      
22Derek Wiley (Belleville, MI)      
23Danny Slater (Wyandotte, MI)      
24Jeff Kurzyniec (Romulus, MI)      
        
ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS
30-Lap B-Main Feature
1Lonnie York (Romulus, MI)      
2Chris Burkhart (New Boston, MI)      
3John Huebner, Sr. (Flat Rock, MI)      
4Kevin Stepinski (Carleton, MI)      
5Jim Alvis (Chesterfield Twp., MI)      
6Mitch Crider (Taylor, MI)      
7Michael Kieffer (Flat Rock, MI)      
8Rich Abel (Trenton, MI)      
9Ian Jezylo (Lincoln Park, MI)      
10Patrick Zorn (St. Clair, MI)      
11Eric Hart (Flat Rock, MI)      
12Christian Fleck (Clinton Twp., MI)      
13Al Hasenfrantz (Toledo, Oh)      
14Chris Hebert (Windsor, Ontario)      
15Ed Hindall (Maumee, OH)      
16Chris Diovardi (Redford, MI)      
17Chris Webber (Belleville, MI)      
18Tim Phillips (Taylor, MI)      
19Scott Hosking (Knockee Twp., MI)      
20John Huebner, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI)      
21Earl Roth (Clarkston, MI)      
        
ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS
20-Lap C-Main Feature
1Ben Estep (Wyandotte, MI)      
2Chris Fitzpatrick (Memphis, MI)      
3Jim Stocker (Clarkston, MI)      
4Jeff Plumb (Willis, MI)      
5Troy Brehmer (Toledo, OH)      
6Nick Bradley (Redford, MI)      
7Ricky Romanini (Willis, MI)      
8Stepahine Bradley (Redford, MI)      
9John Morawski (White Lake Twp, MI)     
10Russ McGlade (Southgate, MI)      
11James Pankow (Livonia, MI)      
12Paul Falkenburg (Sterling Heights, MI)     
13Jeremy Hall  (Melvindale, MI)      
14James Rae (Carleton, MI)      
15Tony Smouthers (Taylor, MI)      
16Terry Sweeney (Ypsilanti, MI)      
17Tom Freeman, Jr. (Clayton, MI)      
18Jim Kourtakis (Farmington Hills, MI)      
19Ron Fisher (Curtice, OH)      
        
ARCA TOLEDO FACTORY STOCKS
CAR COUNT: 17
FAST QUALIFIER: Cory McCaughey (Toledo, OH) 14.397    
HEATS:  Dave Golembiewski (Toledo, OH), Ryan Beabout (Toledo, OH), Craig Osenbaugh (Toledo, OH)
20-Lap Feature
1Matt Bunting (Toledo, OH)      
2Pat Lesniewski (Oregon, OH)      
3Rick Cousino, Jr. (Toledo, OH)      
4Dave Golembiewski (Toledo, OH)      
5Cory McCaughey (Toledo, OH)      
6Landon Schuster (Toledo, OH)      
7Craig Osenbaugh (Toledo, OH)      
8Brian Ringger (Lambertville, MI)      
9Dale Hiner (Toledo, OH)      
10Ryan Beabout (Toledo, OH)      
11Eric Huston (Erie, MI)      
12Tim Shine (Toledo, OH)      
13Art LaFreniere (Toledo, OH)      
14Matt Ringger (Lambertville, MI)      
15Rick Cousino (Toledo, OH)      
16Josh Bunting (Toledo, OH)      
17Jason Shinn (Taylor, MI)      
        
        
Event Weather Forecast
Clear throughout the day.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
59°
Wind
7 mph (NE)
Humidity
62%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
59°
Wind
7 mph (NE)
Humidity
60%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
58°
Wind
5 mph (N)
Humidity
60%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
57°
Wind
4 mph (N)
Humidity
60%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
56°
Wind
4 mph (N)
Humidity
63%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
55°
Wind
3 mph (N)
Humidity
65%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
54°
Wind
3 mph (N)
Humidity
68%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
55°
Wind
4 mph (N)
Humidity
68%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
56°
Wind
3 mph (N)
Humidity
68%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments