Racecar Ride-Along program with Dick Barker! 11am to 1:30pm. 5 laps for $75.
Racing Fan Club Night.
  • Metakey
    2005 Flat Rock Speedway Event #3-
  • Print
    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS 05/06/06
    ALLEN CHEVROLET-CADILLAC AUTOGRAPH NIGHT
    & RACING FAN CLUB NIGHT
    ARCA ALLEN CHEVROLET-CADILLAC LATE MODELS
    CAR COUNT: 23
    FAST QUALIFIER:  Mike Jaynes (Livonia, MI) 11.493
    Heats:  Joe Taylor (Ypsilanti, MI), Chris Benson (New Boston, MI), Steve Cronenwett (Flat Rock, MI)
    50-Lap Feature
    1Dan Ford (Monroe, MI)
    2Paul Pelletier (Trenton, MI)
    3Mike Jaynes (Livonia, MI)
    4Michael Simko (Clarkston, MI)
    5Eric Lee (Macomb, MI)
    6Brent Jack (Auburn, IN)
    7Steve Cronenwett (Flat Rock, MI)
    8Randy Cronenwett (Taylor, MI)
    9Dennis Strickland (Carleton, MI)
    10Jim Thiel (Woodhaven, MI)
    11Dick Barker (North Street, MI)
    12Chris Benson (New Boston, MI)
    13Greg Studt (Monroe, MI)
    14Rob Randa (Fair Haven, MI)
    15Stan Yee, Jr. (Roseville, MI)
    16Justin Schroeder (Canton, MI)
    17Joe Taylor (Ypsilanti, MI)
    18Todd Sturgeon (Flat Rock, MI)
    19Dan Trosen, Jr. (Trenton, MI)
    20Darrell  Howard, Jr. (Milan, MI)
    21Royce Cornett (Temperance, MI)
    22Ron Allen (Lincoln Park, MI)
    23Brian Orth (Waterville, OH)
      
    ARCA CASITE FIGURE-8s
    CAR COUNT: 16
    Fast Qualifier: Jeremy Vanderhoof (Carleton, MI) 20.920
    Heat:   Jeremy Miller (Carleton, MI), Troy Herrmann (Taylor, MI)
    20-Lap Feature
    1Jeremy Miller (Carleton, MI)
    2Ricky Kargel (Flat Rock, MI)
    3Jeremy Vanderhoof (Carleton, MI)
    4Billy Earley (Romulus, MI)
    5Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI)
    6Dennis Whisman (Brownstown, MI)
    7Jerry Vanderhoof (Flat Rock, MI)
    8Eugene Worden (Wayne, MI)
    9Scott Apperson (Flat Rock, MI)
    10Troy Herrmann (Taylor, MI)
    11Corey Bussel (Taylor, MI)
    12Randy Roberts (Monroe, MI)
    13Sam Hall (Ecorse, MI)
    14Chuck Pankow (Livonia, MI)
    15Vern Okopski, Sr. (Clayton, MI)
    16Nick Bradley (Redford, MI)
      
    ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS
    CAR COUNT: 55
    Fast Qualifier A: Clyde McKee (Taylor, MI) 13.230
    Fast Qualifier B: Donald Burkhart (New Boston, MI) 13.868
    Fast Qualifier C: Craig Lange 14.769
    Heats: Rob Moore (Wyandotte, MI), Dan Leppen (Romulus, MI), John Huebner (Flat Rock, MI),
    David Kind (Trenton, MI), Ian Jezylo (Lincoln Park, MI), Earl Roth (Clarkston, MI)
    James Pankow (Livonia, MI)
    25-Lap A-Main Feature
    1Reagan Ford (Carleton, MI)
    2Rob Moore (Wyandotte, MI)
    3Randy DeMaggio (Wyandotte, MI)
    4Steve Cronenwett, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI)
    5Rick Romanini (Willis, MI)
    6Derek Wiley (Belleville, MI)
    7Dave Tanner (Carleton, MI)
    8Clyde McKee (Taylor, MI)
    9Brain Graybil (Toledo, OH)
    10Jeff Kurzyniec (Romulus, MI)
    11Gary Majchrzak (Romeo, MI)
    12Dan Leppen (Romulus, MI)
    13Rich Frantz (Taylor, MI)
    14Rick Grzych (Belleville, MI)
    15Steve Chartrand (Flat Rock, MI)
    16Tony Ortega (Riverview, MI)
    17Terry Humphrey (Dearborn Heights, MI)
    18Danny Slater (Wyandotte, MI)
    19Chris Burkhart (New Boston, MI)
    20Larry Smouthers (Taylor, MI)
    21Mitch Crider (Taylor, MI)
    22Christopher Hebert (Windsor, Ontario Canada)
    23Tod Sturgeon, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI)
    24John Huebner, Sr. (Flat Rock, MI)
      
    ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS
    15-Lap B-Main Feature
    1Jim Alvis (Chesterfield Twp, MI)
    2Ed Hindall (Maumee, OH)
    3James Rae (Melvindale, MI)
    4David Kind (Trenton, MI)
    5Lonnie York (Romulus, MI)
    6Ian Jezylo (Lincoln Park, MI)
    7Kevin Stepinski (Carleton, MI)
    8Chris Diovardi (Redford, MI)
    9Cliff Tholen (Dearborn Heights, MI)
    10Paul Falkenburg (Sterling Heights, MI)
    11Donald Burkhart (New Boston, MI)
    12Patrick Zorn (St. Clair, MI)
    13Earl Roth (Clarkston, MI)
    14Al Hasenfratz (Toledo, OH)
    15Jim Kourtakis (Farmington Hills, MI)
    16John Huebner, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI)
    17Jason Burkhart (New Boston, MI)
    18Jim Stocker (Clarkston, MI)
    19Christian Fleck (Clinton Twp., MI)
    20Rich Abel (Trenton, MI)
    21Chris Webber (Belleville, MI)
      
    ARCA SUBWAY STREET STOCKS
    10-Lap C-Main Feature
    1Craig Lange
    2Chris Fitzpatrick (Memphis, MI)
    3Staphanie Bradley (Redford, MI)
    4Jeremy Hall
    5Nick Bradley (Redford, MI)
    6Tony Smouthers (Taylor, MI)
    7Tom Freeman, Jr. (Clayton, MI)
    8James Pankow (Livonia, MI)
    9Russ McGlade (Southgate, MI)
      
    ARCA 4-CYLINDER STOCKS
    CAR COUNT:19
    HEATS:  Tom Granzow (Royal Oak, MI), Ray McClure (Brownstown, MI), Tim Casey (New Boston, MI)
    15-Lap  Feature
    1Ray McClure (Brownstown, MI)
    2Bill Litogot (Taylor, MI)
    3Paul Garcia (Willis, MI)
    4Michael Giles (Westland, MI)
    5Jason Steinhurst (Toledo, OH)
    6Tom Granzow (Royal Oak, MI)
    7Brian Sylvester (Taylor, MI)
    8Tim Casey (New Boston, MI)
    9Brad Turner (Ida, MI)
    10Chris Pauwels (Oregon, OH)
    11Kathy Bradley (Westland, MI)
    12Tim Wade (Dearborn Heights, MI)
    13Greg Hinzman
    14Shaun Bens (Taylor, MI)
    15Paul Young, Jr. (Toledo, OH)
    16Kyle Worley (Southgate, MI)
    17Shawn Bershback (Royal Oak, MI)
      

Comments