• Metakey
    2005 Flat Rock Speedway Event #22-Casite Season Championships
  • Print
    Flat Rock Speedway Result Summary
    Casite Season Championship  Night
    September 3, 2005
    ARCA Late Models
    Gordon Food Service Pole Award: Greg Studt 11.503
    Heats: Len Roberts, Eric Lee, Lori Hall 
    50- Lap Feature
    1. Dan Ford, Jr.11. Ron Allen
    2. Greg Studt12. Joe Hawes
    3. Eric Lee13. Dan Trosen, Jr.
    4. Paul Pelletier14. Lori Hall
    5. Dennis Strickland15. Brad Birr
    6. Dick Baarker16. Len Roberts
    7. Royce Cornett17. Mike Jaynes
    8. Jim Thiel 
    9. Steve Cronenwett 
    10. Ricky Kargel 
      
    ARCA Subway Sandwiches Street Stocks
    Fast Qualifier A: Justin Schroeder 13.378 
    Fast Qualifier B: Larry Smouthers 13.791 
    Heats: Rich Frantz, Derek Wiley, Rick Romanini, Mitch Crider, Donald Burkhart, Chris Hebert,
    Mike Hans, Jim Stocker 
    30-Lap A-Main
    1. Regan Ford6. Clyde McKee
    2. Terry Humphrey7. Tod Sturgeon, Jr.
    3. Randy DeMaggio8. Dan Leppen
    4. Steve Cronenwett, Jr.9. Rich Frantz
    5. Lyn Hall10. Jeff Kurzyniec
    11-24: Terry Lilley, Derek Wiley, Rick Romanini, Brian Graybill, Rob Moore, Dave Tanner, Bob Rae,
    Michael Kieffer, Tim Moore, Jim Selmi, Scott Gent, Tony Ortega, Justin Schroeder, Rick Grzych
      
    20-Lap B-Main
    1. Lonnie York6. Eric Hart
    2. Bob Swanson7. Rich Abel
    3. Mitch Crider8. Chris Webber
    4. Jim Alvis9. Larry Smouthers
    5. Earl Roth10. Joel Kiger
    11-19: Ian Jezylo, Jason Burkhart, David Kind, Paul Falkenburg, Donald Burkhart, John Huebner, Sr.,
    Chris Burkhart, Chris Hebert, James Rae 
      
    15-Lap C-Main
    1. Chris Diovardi6. Mike Hans
    2. Nick Bradley7. Stephanie Bradley
    3. Ben Estep8. Jim Kourtakis
    4. Jim Stocker9. John Morawski
    5. Tony Camilli10. John Huebner, Jr.
    DNS James Pankow, DNS H.J. Helzer 
      
    ARCA Casite Figure-8s
    Fast Qualifier: Dennis Whisman 20.884 
    Heats: Jerry Lee, Jr., Randy Roberts, Rich Apperson
      
    25-Lap Feature
    1. Dennis Whisman6. Billy Earley
    2. Jerry Lee, Jr.7. Randy Roberts
    3. Danny Apperson8. Jerry Vanderhoof
    4. Troy Herrmann9. Dave Lambert
    5. Jeremy Vanderhoof10. Sam Hall
    11-17:  Eugene Worden, Robbie Loving, Chuck Pankow, Rich Apperson, JR. Bond
    Ron Parker, Jammie Cook 

Comments