Heritage Newspapers Night: LM, F8, SS.

August 27, 2005 - 04:00 AM
Aug27
No Hair Night-All bald fans admitted free.
FTKC Go-Karts.  Toilet Bowl Races!


 
Flat Rock Speedway Result Summary
Heritage Newspaper Night /
No Hair Night/ City of Flat Rock Appreciation Night
August 27, 2005
ARCA Late Models
Gordon Food Service Pole Award: Royce Cornett 11.521
Heats: Greg Studt, Mike Jaynes, Lori Hall 
35- Lap Feature
1. Jim Thiel11. Steve Cronenwett
2. Ron Allen12. Len Roberts
3. Greg Studt13. Joe Hawes
4. Paul Pelletier14. Brad Birr
5. Dennis Strickland15. Brian DeCock
6. Eric Lee16. Randy Cronenwett
7. Dan Ford, Jr.17. Dan Trosen, Jr.
8. Royce Cornett18. Lori Hall
9. Dick Barker19. Rick Vallentine
10. Mike Jaynes 
  
ARCA Subway Sandwiches Street Stocks
Fast Qualifier A: Justin Schroeder 13.408 
Fast Qualifier B: Earl Roth 13.902 
Heats: Rick Romanini, Michael Keiffer, Dan Leppen, Bob Swanson, Mitch Crider, Jim Alvis,
Terry Sweeney, Jim Stocker 
25-Lap A-Main
1. Regan Ford6. Derek Wiley
2. Rick Romanini7. Steve Cronenwett, Jr.
3. Lyn Hall8. Michael Kieffer
4. Terry Humphrey9. Terry Lilley
5. Randy DeMaggio10. Jeff Kurzyniec
11-24:  Bob Rae, Dan Leppen, Tod Sturgeon, Tony Ortega, Bob Moore, Larry Smouthers, Eric Hart,
Dave Tanner, Brian Graybill, Tim Moore, Rich Frantz, Justin Schreoder, Clyde McKee, Rick Grzych
  
15-Lap B-Main
1. Bob Swanson6. Joel Kigerr
2. Chris Hebert7. Ben Harris
3. Donald Burkhart8. Chris Webber
4. John Huebner, Sr.9. Chris Burkhart
5. Earl Roth10. Jim Alvis
11-19: Jason Burkhart, Lonnie York, Ian Jezylo, Mitch Crider, Rich Abel, Glenn Gregg, Troy Brehmer,
Christian Fleck, Jeff Plumb 
  
10-Lap C-Main
1. Paul Falkenburg6. Jim Stocker
2. Terry Sweeney7. Tony Camilli
3. Chris Diovardi8. Nick Bradley
4. James Pankow9. Stephanie Bradley
5. Jim Kourtakis10. John Huebner, Jr.
11-12:  Scott Gent, Ben Estep, Russ McGlade (DNS)
  
ARCA Casite Figure-8s
Fast Qualifier: Jerry Lee, Jr. 
Heats: Troy Herrmann, Robbie Loving 
  
20-Lap Feature
1. Billy Earley6. Jerry Vanderhoof
2. Danny Apperson7. Ron Parker
3. Dennis Whisman8. Sam Hall
4. Jeremy Vanderhoof9. Robbie Loving
5. Troy Herrmann10. Eugene Worden
11-16:  Rich Apperson, Chuck Pankow, Randy Roberts, Scott Apperson, Jammie Cook, Jerry Lee, Jr.
Randy Cronenwett, Jr. (DNS) 

Event Weather Forecast
Rain in the morning and afternoon.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
73°
Wind
4 mph (SE)
Humidity
85%
Visibility
8 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
73°
Wind
5 mph (SE)
Humidity
84%
Visibility
7 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
72°
Wind
5 mph (S)
Humidity
86%
Visibility
6 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
72°
Wind
4 mph (S)
Humidity
87%
Visibility
5 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
72°
Wind
3 mph (SE)
Humidity
89%
Visibility
4 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
72°
Wind
4 mph (SE)
Humidity
90%
Visibility
4 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
73°
Wind
4 mph (SE)
Humidity
89%
Visibility
4 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
73°
Wind
4 mph (SE)
Humidity
89%
Visibility
4 mi
Precipitation
22% chance of rain
Temperature
72°
Wind
4 mph (SE)
Humidity
90%
Visibility
3 mi
Comments