• Metakey
    2005 Flat Rock Speedway Event #20-Subway Sandwiches Autograph Night
  • Print
    Flat Rock Speedway Result Summary
    Subway SandwichesAutograph Night & Monroe County United Way Night
    August 20, 2005
    ARCA Late Models
    Gordon Food Service Pole Award: Dan Ford, Jr. 11.499
    Heats: Steve Cronenwett, Len Roberts, Ron Allen
    35- Lap Feature
    1. Steve Cronenwett11. Len Roberts
    2. Stan Yee, Jr.12. Joe Taylor
    3. Dennis Strickland13. Ron Allen
    4. Dan Ford, Jr.14. Brad Birr
    5. Greg Studt15. Mike Jaynes
    6. Eric Lee16. Keith Nelson II
    7. Jim Theil17. Vern Okopski
    8. Joe Hawes18. Dan Trosen, Jr.
    9. Paul Pelletier19. Lori Hall
    10. Royce Cornett20. Darrell Howard
      
    ARCA Subway Sandwiches Street Stocks
    Fast Qualifier A: Regan Ford 13.393 
    Fast Qualifier B: Larry Smouthers 13.681 
    100-Lap A-Main
    1. Clyde McKee6. Terry Lilley
    2. Tim Moore7. Jarod MacZink
    3. Terry Humphrey8. Scott Selmi
    4. Lyn Hall9. Justin Schroeder
    5. Randy DeMaggio10. Derek Wiley
    11-24:  Dave Tanner, Dave Kensler, Regan Ford, Steve Cronenwett, Jr., Jeff Kurzyniec, Dan Leppen,
    Randy Casey, Rob Moore, Rich Frantz, Tod Sturgeon, Jr., Michael Keiffer, Danny Slater, Tony Ortega, Gary Majchrzak
      
    40-Lap B-Main
    1. Jason Burkhart6. Bob Swanson
    2. Eric Hart7. Lonnie York
    3. Donald Burkhart8. James Rae
    4. Jim Alvis9. Mitch Crider
    5. John Huebner, Sr.10. Ian Jezylo
    11-19: Jeff Plumb, Larry Smouthers, Brain  Graybill, Rich Abel, Glenn Gregg, Chris Webber,
    Chris Hebert, Chris Burkhart 
      
    25-Lap C-Main
    1. HJ Helzer6. Nick Bradley
    2. Joel Kiger7. James Pankow
    3. Chris Diovardi8. Tony Camilli
    4. Jim Stocker9. Russ McGlade
    5. Earl Roth10. David Kind
    11-18: Mike Hans, Jim Kourtakis, Stephanie Bradley, John Morawski, Ben Estep, John Huebner, Jr.,
    Tony Smouthers, Christian Fleck 
      
    ARCA Casite Figure-8s
    Fast Qualifier: Dennis Whisman 20.855 
    Heats: Dennis Whisman, Jerry Vanderhoof, Sam Hall
    20-Lap Feature
    1. Jerry Lee, Jr.6. Billy Earley
    2. Troy Herrmann7. Robbie Loving
    3. Jeremy Miller8. Chuck Pankow
    4. Dennis Whisman9. Sam Hall
    5. Danny Apperson10. Ron Parker
    11-18:  Randy Cronenwett, Jr., Scott Apperson, Jammie Cook, Eugene Worden, Rich Apperson, 
    Randy Roberts, Jerry Vanderhoof, Jeremy Vanderhoof

Comments