Jaimes Industries Night: LM, F8, SS.

August 06, 2005 - 04:00 AM
Aug6
 
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS SUMMARY
JAIMES INDUSTRIES NIGHT--AUG. 6, 2005
ARCA ALLEN CHEVROLET-CADILLAC/BUDWEISER LATE MODELS
GORDON FOOD SERVICE FAST TIME:  Dennis Strickland  (11:481)
HEATS:  Stan Yee Jr., Brad Birr and Steve Cronenwett
 
35 LAP FEATURE
1.  Royce Cornett  2.  Dick Barker  3.  Dan Ford Jr.  4.  Paul Pelletier  5.  Steve Cronenwett
6.  Dennis Strickland  7.  Len Roberts  8.  Jim Thiel  9.  Eric Lee  10.  Greg Studt
11-21.  Joe Taylor, Stan Yee Jr., Joe Hawes, Ron Allen, Brad Birr, Darrell Howard Jr.,
Arnold Kirsch, Vern Okopski Jr., Mike Jaynes, Keith Nelson, Dan Trosen Jr.
 
ARCA CASITE FIGURE 8'S
FAST QUALIFIER:  Dennis Whisman  20:810
HEATS:  Jeremy Miller, Bill Earley and Sam Hall
20 LAP FEATURE
1.  Jerry Lee Jr.  2.  Dennis Whisman  3.  Jeremy Vanderhoof  4.  Jeremy Miller  5.  Dan Apperson
6.  Bill Earley  7.  Robbie Loving  8.  Troy Herrmann  9.  Randy Roberts  10.  Ron Parker
11-18.  Rich Apperson, Jerry Vanderhoof, Sam Hall, Eugene Worden, Chuck Pankow, Randy
Cronenwett Jr., Jammy Cook, J.R. Bond  DNS:  Vern Okopski Sr.
 
ARCA SUBWAY SANDWICHES STREET STOCKS
FAST QUALIFIER:  Clyde McKee  13:417
HEATS:  Steve Cronenwett Jr., Lyn Hall, Brian Graybill, Steve Chartrand, Danny Slater, Rich Abel and
Ben Estep, Jim Stocker.
 
25 LAP A MAIN:
1.  Steve Cronenwett Jr.  2.  Tim Moore  3.  Randy DeMaggio  4.  Dan Leppen  5.  Dave Tanner
6.  Terry Humphrey  7.  Clyde McKee  8.  Jeff Kurzyniec  9.  Tod Sturgeon Jr.  10.  Justin Schroeder
11-24.  Gary Majchrzak, Dave Kensler, Regan Ford, Lyn Hall, Randy Casey, Terry Lilley, Rich Frantz,
Brian Graybill, Tony Ortega, Bob Rae, Larry Smouthers, Scott Selmi, Derek Wiley, Michael Kieffer.
 
15 LAP B MAIN:
1.  Rick Grzych  2.  Donald Burkhart  3.  Earl Roth  4.  Chris Hebert  5.  Mitch Crider  6.  Rob Moore
7.  Eric Hart  8.  Lonnie York  9.  Chris Webber  10.  Chris Burkhart
11-18.  Bob Swanson, Ian Jezylo, Joel Kiger, Jim Alvis, Jason Burkhart, John Huebner Sr.,, Rich Abel
Jim Selmi.  DNS:  Chartrand, Slater
 
10 LAP C MAIN
1.  Ben Estep  2.  David Kind  3.  Chris Diovardi  4.  HJ Helzer  5.  Nick Bradley  6.  John Huebner Jr.
7.  Tony Camilli  8.  Jim Kourtakis  9.  Mike Hans  10.  Stephanie Bradley  11.  Jim Stocker
12.  James Pankow  DNS:  Ben Harris

Event Weather Forecast
Clear throughout the day.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
72°
Wind
1 mph (E)
Humidity
66%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
71°
Wind
2 mph (NE)
Humidity
67%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
70°
Wind
2 mph (E)
Humidity
69%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
69°
Wind
1 mph (NE)
Humidity
72%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
68°
Wind
1 mph (NE)
Humidity
73%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
68°
Wind
2 mph (E)
Humidity
76%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
67°
Wind
1 mph (E)
Humidity
78%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
67°
Wind
1 mph (SE)
Humidity
79%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
69°
Wind
1 mph (E)
Humidity
77%
Visibility
10 mi
Comments
New comments can no longer be posted.