• Metakey
    2005 Flat Rock Speedway Event #16-Royal Truck-Trailer/D & H Kenworth
  • Print
    Flat Rock Speedway Result Summary
    Royal Truck & Trailer/ D&H Kenworth 150
    July 30, 2005
    ARCA Royal Truck & Trailer / D&H Kenworth Gold Cup Late Models
    Gordon Food Service Pole Award:  Dave Kuhlman 11.430 (Howell, MI)
    Last Chance: Keith Nelson II (Sylvania, OH)
    150-Lap Feature
    1. Harold Fair, Jr. (Canton, MI)13. Dave Kuhlman (Howell, MI)
    2.  Dan Ford, Jr. (Monroe, MI)14. Steve Cronenwett (Flat Rock, MI)
    3. Dennis Strickland (Carleton, MI)15. Jim Thiel (Woodhaven, MI)
    4. Royce Cornett (Temperance, MI)16. Dick Barker (North Street, MI)
    5. Stan Yee, Jr. (Roseville, MI)17. Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI)
    6. Greg Studt (Carleton, MI)18. Brad Birr (Toledo, OH)
    7. Eric Lee (Clinton Twp., MI)19. John Rowloff (Warren, MI)
    8. Paul Pelletier (Trenton, MI)20. Joe Taylor (Ypsilanti, MI)
    9. Brent Jack (Butler, IN)21. Terry Jones (Ontario, Canada)
    10. Steve Bunge (Monroe, MI)22. Len Roberts (Roseville, MI)
    11. Joe Hawes (Brownstown, MI)23. Fred Campbell (Battle Creek, MI)
    12. Keith Nelson II (Sylvania, OH)24. Mark Dimitroff (Flat Rock, MI)
      
    ARCA Subway Sandwiches Street Stocks
    Fast Qualifier A: Regan Ford 13.312 (Carleton, MI)
    Fast Qualifier B: Donald Burkhart 13.843 (New Boston, MI)
    25-Lap A-Main
    1. Regan Ford (Carleton, MI)6. Randy DeMaggio (Wayndotte, MI)
    2. Justin Schroeder (Canton, MI)7. Dave Tanner (Carleton, MI)
    3. Rich Frantz (Romulus, MI)8. Tod Sturgeon, Jr.(Flat Rock, MI)
    4. Terry Humphrey (Dearborn Heights, MI)9. Terry Lilley (White Lake Twp., MI)
    5. Clyde McKee (Taylor, MI)10. Steve Cronenwett, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI)
    11-24:  Tony Ortega, Jeff Kurzyniec, Gary Majchrzak, Lyn Hall, Rick Grzych, Rick Romanini, Randy Casey,
    Brain Graybill, Bob Rae, Steve Chartrrand, Derek Wiley, Larry Smouthers, Danny Slater, Dan Leppen
      
    15-Lap B-Main
    1. Lonnie York (Romulus, MI)6. John Huebner, Sr. (Flat Rock, MI)
    2. Chris Burkhart (New Boston, MI)7. Chris Hebert (Windsor, Ontario Canada)
    3. Donald Burkhart (New Boston, MI)8. Mitch Crider (Taylor, MI)
    4. Joel Kiger (Maumee, OH)9. Bob Swanson (Taylor, MI)
    5. Jim Alvis (Chesterfield Twp., MI)10. Rich Abel (Trenton, MI)
    11-19: Earl Roth, Rob Moore, Eric Hart, Tim Phillips, Jason Burkhart, David Kind, Glenn Gregg, Chris Webber
    Jeff Plumb, Chris Fleck 
      
    10-Lap C-Main
    1. Ian Jezylo (Lincoln Park, MI)6. Jim Stocker (Clarkston, MI)
    2. Chris Diovardi (Redford, MI)7. Tony Camilli (Romulus, MI)
    3. Ben Estep (Wyandotte, MI)8. John Huebner, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI)
    4. Nick Bradley (Westland, MI)9. Stephanie Bradley (Westland, MI)
    5. Troy Brehmer (Toledo, OH)10. Paul Falkenburg (Sterling Heights, MI)
    11-15: Tony Smouthers, John Morawski, Jim Kourtakis, Russ McGlade, James Pankow
      
    ARCA Casite Figure-8s
    Fast Qualifier: Dennis Whisman 20.990 (Brownstown, MI)
    Heats: Jerry Lee, Jr. (Taylor, MI),  Sam Hall (Ecorse, MI), Rich Apperson (Monroe, MI)
    20-Lap Feature
    1. Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI)6. Billy Earley (Monroe, MI)
    2. Jeremy Miller (Carleton, MI)7. Jerry Vanderhoof (Brownstown, MI)
    3. Jeremy Vanderhoof (Carleton, MI)8. Troy Herrmann (Taylor, MI)
    4. Jerry Lee, Jr. (Taylor, MI)9. Danny Apperson (Flat Rock, MI)
    5. Dennis Whisman (Brownstown, MI)10. Sam Hall (Ecorse, MI)
    11-20:  Randy Roberts, Rich Apperson, Randy Cronenwett, Jr., Chuck Pankow, Vern Okopski, Eugene Worden,
    J.R. Bond, Andy Wilson, Ron Parker, Jammy Cook

Comments