Royal Truck-Trailer/D & H Kenworth ARCA Late Model Gold Cup 100 laps, plus F8, SS.

June 25, 2005 - 04:00 AM
Jun25
 
Flat Rock Speedway Result Summary
Royal Truck & Trailer /  D&H Kenworth ARCA Gold Cup Late Model 100
June 25, 2005
ARCA Royal Truck & Trailer /  D&H Kenworth ARCA Gold Cup Late Models
Gordon Food Service Pole Award:  Brent Jack 11.671 (Butler, IN)
Last Chance:  Rick Sheppard (Mt. Clemens, MI), Randy Cronenwett (Taylor, MI),
 Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI), John Rowloff (Warren, MI), Claude Plante, Jr. (Sterling Heights, MI)
100-Lap Feature
1. Dave Kuhlman (Howell, MI); 13. Len Roberts (Roseville, MI)
2. Eric Lee (Clinton Twp., MI)14. Claude Plante, Jr. (Sterling Heights, MI)
3. Dick Barker (North Street, MI)15. Keith Nelson II (Sylvania, OH)
4. Dennis Strickland (Carleton, MI)16. John Rowloff (Warren, MI)
5. Greg Studt (Carleton, MI)17. Randy Cronenwett (Taylor, MI)
6. Stan Yee, Jr. (Roseville, MI)18. Mike Jaynes (Livonia, MI)
7. Dan Ford, Jr. (Monroe, MI)19. Brad Birr (Toledo, OH)
8. Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI)20. Steve Cronenwett (Flat Rock, MI)
9. Steve Bunge (Monroe, MI)21. Jim Froling (Southfield, MI)
10. Jack Brent (Butler, IN)22. Royce Cornett (Temperance, MI)
11. Joe Hawes (Brownstown, MI)23. Sean Monahan (Essex, Ontario)
12. Paul Pellitier (Trenton, MI)24. Rick Sheppard (Mt. Clemens, MI)
  
ARCA Subway Sandwiches Street Stocks
Fast Qualifier A: Regan Ford 13.462 (Carleton, MI)
Fast Qualifier B: Larry Smouthers 13.866 (Taylor, MI)
Heats: Terry Lilley (WhiteLake Twp., MI), Tod Sturgeon, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI), Gary Majchrzak (Romeo, MI),
Bob Swanson (Taylor, MI), John Huebner, Sr. (Flat Rock, MI), Joel Kiger (Maumee, OH),
 Jim Stocker  (Clarkston, MI), Ian Jezylo (Lincoln Park, MI)
25-Lap A-Main
1. Tim Moore (Wyandotte, MI)6. Danny Slater (Wyandotte, MI)
2. Reagan Ford (Carleton, MI)7. Rick Romanini (Willis, MI)
3. Dan Leppen (Romulus, MI)8. Steve Cronenwett, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI)
4. Terry Lilley (White Lake Twp., MI)9. Derek Wiley (Belleville, MI)
5. Randy Casey (Windsor, Ontario)10. Tod Sturgeon, Jr.(Flat Rock, MI)
11-24:Justin Schreoder, Terry Humphrey, Steve Chartrand, Rich Frantz, Randy Demaggio, Rick Grzych,
Jeff Kurzyniec, Clyde McKee, Dave Tanner, Lyn Hall, Gary Majchrzak, Bob Rae, Scott Selmi, Brian Graybill
  
15-Lap B-Main
1. Lonnie York (Romulus, MI)6. Jason Burkhart  (New Boston, MI)
2. Paul Falkenburg (Clinton Twp., MI)7. Jim Alvis (Chesterfield Twp., MI)
3. Bob Swanson (Taylor, MI)8. John Huebner, Sr. (Flat Rock, MI)
4. Donald Burkhart (New Boston, MI)9. Eric Hart (Flat Rock, MI)
5. Chris Webber (Belleville,  MI)10. Glenn Gregg (Leonard, MI)
11-19: Earl Roth, Mitch Crider, Larry Smouthers, David Kind, Christian Fleck, Christopher Hebert,
Troy Brehmer, Chris Burkhart 
  
10-Lap C-Main
1. Chris Diovardi (Redford, MI)6. Jim Kourtakis (Farmington Hills, MI)
2. HJ Helzer (St. Clair Shores, MI)7. Tony Camilli (Romulus, MI)
3. Nick Bradley (Westland, MI)8. James Pankow (Livonia, MI)
4. Ben Estepp (Wyandotte, MI)9. John Morawski (White Lake Twp., MI)
5. Ian Jezylo (Lincoln Park, MI)10. John Huebner, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI)
11-12: Stephanie Bradley, Jim Stocker 
  
ARCA Casite Figure-8s
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Whisman 21.075 (Brownstown, MI)
Heats: Jerry Vanderhoof (Brownstown, MI), Danny Apperson (Flat Rock, MI)
20-Lap Feature
1. Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI)6. Billy Earley (Monroe, MI)
2. Jeremy Vanderhoof (Carleton, MI)7. Troy Herrmann (Taylor, MI)
3. Jerry Lee, Jr. (Taylor, MI)8. Jerry Vanderhoof (Brownstown, MI)
4. Dennis Whisman (Taylor, MI)9. Danny Apperson (Flat Rock, MI)
5. Jeremy Miller (Carleton, MI)10. Randy Roberts (Newport, MI)
11-16: Ron Parker, Chuck Pankow, Sam Hall, Eugene Worden, JR Bond, Jammy Cook
Event Weather Forecast
Clear throughout the day.
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
82°
Wind
8 mph (SW)
Humidity
61%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
81°
Wind
6 mph (SW)
Humidity
62%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
80°
Wind
7 mph (SW)
Humidity
64%
Visibility
10 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
79°
Wind
7 mph (SW)
Humidity
66%
Visibility
9 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
78°
Wind
6 mph (SW)
Humidity
70%
Visibility
7 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
77°
Wind
6 mph (SW)
Humidity
75%
Visibility
7 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
75°
Wind
5 mph (SW)
Humidity
78%
Visibility
6 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
75°
Wind
5 mph (SW)
Humidity
80%
Visibility
4 mi
Precipitation
0%
Temperature
78°
Wind
6 mph (W)
Humidity
75%
Visibility
5 mi
Comments
New comments can no longer be posted.