• Previous Winners

  • Metakey
    2005 Flat Rock Speedway Event #5-Leppen Chiropractic
  • Print

    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS SUMMARY

    Leppen Chiropractic Bicycle Give-Away  & Armed Forces Appreciation Night

    Allen Chevrolet-Cadillac, Scout Night and Local UAW 387/3000 Night

    May 21, 2005

     

    ARCA Allen Chevrolet Budweiser Late Models                 Car Count 22 

    Gordon Food Service Pole Award:  Dennis Strickland 11.460 (Carleton, MI)

    Heat Winners:  Royce Cornett (Temperance, MI), Steve Cronenwett (Flat Rock, MI), Len Roberts (Roseville, MI)

    35 Lap Feature 

    1.  Dick Barker (North Street, MI)

    6.   Ricky Kargel (Flat Rock, MI)

    2.  Dan Ford, Jr. (Monroe, MI)

    7.   Paul Pelletier (Trenton, MI)

    3.  Eric Lee (Clinton Twp, MI)

    8.   Len Roberts ( Roseville, MI)

    4.  Ron Allen (Lincoln Park, MI)

    9.   Steve Cronenwett (Flat Rock, MI)

    5.  Greg Studt (Carleton, MI)

    10. Stan Yee, Jr.

    11-22:  Joe Hawes, Rick Sheppard, Mike Jaynes, Dennis Strickland, Sean Monahan, Joe Taylor, Brad Birr, Keith Nelson II, Royce Cornett, John Rowloff, Larry Roberts,  Arnold Kirsch

    ARCA Subway Sandwiches Street Stocks              Car Count 57

    Fast Qualifier A:  Reagan Ford 13.219 (Carleton, MI)

    Fast Qualifier B:  James Rae 13.878 (Melvindale, MI)

    Heat Winners:  Derek Wiley (Belleville, MI), Tod Sturgeon, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI), Gary Majchrzak (Romeo, MI, Christian Fleck (Clinton Twp, MI), Jim Alvis (Chesterfield Twp, MI), Tim Phillips (Southgate, MI), Paul Falkenburg (Sterling Heights, MI), Nick Bradley (Westland, MI)

    25 Lap A-Main 

    1. Terry Humphrey (Dearborn Heights, MI)

    6.   Rick Grzych (Belleville, MI)

    2. Rich Frantz (Redford, MI)

    7.   Danny Slater (Wyandotte, MI)

    3. Derek Wiley (Belleville, MI)

    8.   Randy DeMaggio (Wyandotte, MI)

    4. Steve Cronenwett, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI)

    9.   Jeff Kurzyneic (Romulus, MI)

    5. Dave Tanner (Carleton, MI)

    10. Regan Ford (Carleton, MI)

    11-23:  Tod Sturgeon, Jr., Lyn Hall, Justin Schroeder, Dan Leppen, Dave Kensler, Tony Ortega, Scott Selmi, Randy Casey, Bob Rae, Terry Lilley, Arnold Hall, Gary Majchrzak, Clyde McKee

    15 Lap B-Main 

    1. Jason Burkhart (New Boston, MI)

    6.  Christopher Hebert (Windsor, Ontario)

    2. Larry Smouthers (Taylor, MI)

    7.  Eric Hart (Flat Rock, MI)

    3. Chris Webber (Belleville, MI)

    8.  Christian Fleck (Clinton Twp, MI)

    4. John Huebner, Sr. (Flat Rock, MI)

    9.  Jim Alvis (Chesterfield Twp,  MI)

    5. Earl Roth (Clarkston, MI)

    10. David Kind (Trenton, MI)

    11-19:  Mitch Crider, James Rae, Tim Phillips, Ben Harris, Donald Burkhart, Bob Swanson, Lonnie York, Chris Burkhart, Jerry Eritano 

    10 Lap C-Main

    Rich Abel (Trenton, MI), Paul Falkenburg (Sterling Heights, MI), Brian Graybill (Toledo, OH), Ian Jezylo (Lincoln Park, MI), Michael Kieffer (Flat Rock, MI), Jim Stocker, Chris Diovardi, Nick Bradley, Tony Camilli, Jim Kourtakis, Stephanie Bradley, John Huebner, Jr., Ben Estep

    ARCA Casite Figure-8s                    Car Count 18

    Fast Qualifier:  Dennis Whisman 21.188 (Brownstown, MI)

    Heat Winners:  Jeremy Vanderhoof (Carleton, MI), Sam Hall (Ecorse, MI)

    20-Lap Feature- Postponed from 4-30-05

    1. Jerry Lee, Jr. (Taylor, MI)

    6.   Jerry Vanderhoof (Brownstown, MI)

    2. Danny Apperson (Flat Rock, MI)

    7.   Dave Lambert

    3. Billy Earley (Monroe, MI)

    8.   Chuck Pankow (Livonia, MI)

    4. Dennis Whisman (Brownstown, MI)

    9.   Eugene Worden (Wayne, MI)

    5. Jeremy Miller (Carleton, MI)

    10. Randy Roberts (Newport, MI)

    11-18:  Sam Hall, Ron Parker, Scott Apperson, Troy Herrmann, John Biszalick, Jeremy Vanderhoof, Robbie Loving, Richard Apperson 

Comments