• Metakey
    2005 Flat Rock Speedway Event #3-
  • Print

    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS SUMMARY

    BELLE TIRE AUTOGRAPH NIGHT

    May 7, 2005

     

    ARCA Allen Chevrolet Budweiser Late Models                 Car Count 22 

    Gordon Food Service Pole Award:  Dennis Strickland 11.411 (Carleton, MI)

    Heat Winners: Steve Bunge  (Monroe, MI), Ron Allen (Lincoln Park, MI), Paul Pelletier (Trenton, MI),

    35 Lap Feature

    1.  Steve Cronnenwett (Flat Rock, MI)

    6.   Dan Ford, Jr. (Monroe, MI)

    2.  Stan Yee, Jr. (Roseville, MI)

    7.   Dennis Strickland (Carleton, MI)

    3.  Paul Pelletier (Trenton, MI)

    8.   Ricky Kargel (Flat Rock, MI)

    4.  Eric Lee (Clinton Twp, MI)

    9.   Dick Barker (North Street, MI)

    5.  Greg Studt (Carleton, MI)

    10. Joe Hawes (Brownstown, MI)

    11-22:  Royce Cornett, Ron Allen, Sean Monahan, Steve Bunge, Keith Nelson II, Mike Jaynes, Rick Knowles, John Rowloff, Len Roberts, Brad Birr, Brian DeCock, Arnold Kirsch

    ARCA Subway Sandwiches Street Stocks              Car Count 56

    Fast Qualifier A:  Randy DeMaggio 13.379 (Wyandotte, MI)

    Fast Qualifier B:  Mitch Crider 13.915 (Taylor, MI)

    Heat Winners:  Rich Frantz (Redford,  MI), Dan Leppen (Romulus, MI), Danny Slater (Wyandotte, MI), Rich Abel (Trenton, MI), Chris Burkhart (New Boston, MI), Jim Stocker (Clarkston, MI), Chris Webber (Belleville, MI)

    25 Lap A-Main

    1. Regan Ford (Carleton, MI)

    6.   Tod Sturgeon, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI)

    2. Randy DeMaggio (Wyandotte, MI)

    7.   Terry Humphrey (Dearborn Heights, MI)

    3. Tim Moore (Wyandotte, MI)

    8.   Rick Grzych (Belleville, MI)

    4. Justin Schroeder (Canton, MI)

    9.   Steve Cronenwett, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI)

    5. Rich Frantz (Redford, MI)

    10. Terry Lilley (White Lake Twp., MI)

    11-23:  Lyn Hall, Dan Leppen, Derek Wiley, Randy Casey, Danny Slater, Dave Kensler, Tony Ortega, Larry Smouthers, Gary Majchrzak, Ed Hindall, Clyde McKee, Dave Tanner, Christopher Hebert

    15 Lap B-Main

    1. Jeff Kurzyneic (Romulus, MI)

    6.  Joel Kiger (Maumee, OH)

    2. John Huebner , Sr. (Flat Rock, MI)

    7.  Earl Roth (Clarkston, MI)

    3. James Rae (Melvindale, MI)

    8.  Mitch Crider (Taylor, MI)

    4. Bob Swanson (Taylor, MI)

    9.  Chris Burkhart (New Boston, MI)

    5. Christian Fleck (Clinton Twp, MI)

    10. Donald Burkhart  (New Boston, MI)

    11-19:  David Kind, Jim Aalvis, Jim Stocker, Rich Abel, Eric Hart, Troy Brehmer, Ben Harris, Russ McGlade, John Huebner, Jr.

    5 Lap C-Main-Postponed from 4-30-05

    Larry Smouthers (Taylor, MI), Tony Camilli (Romulus, MI), Nick Bradley (Westland, MI), Jim Kourtakis (Farmington Hills, MI), Stephanie Bradley (Westland, MI)

    9 Lap C-Main

    Chris Webber (Belleville, MI), Ian Jezylo (Lincoln Park, MI), Paul Falkenburg (Sterling Heights, MI), Chris Fitzzpatrick (Memphis, MI), Tony Camilli (Romulus, MI), Jim Kourtakis (Farmington Hills, MI), Nick Bradley (Westland, MI), Chris Diovardi (Redford, MI), Stephanie Bradley (Westland, MI) 

    ARCA Casite Figure-8s                    Car Count 14

    Fast Qualifier:  Jeremy Miller  21.010 (Carleton, MI)

    Heat Winners:  Jeremy Vanderhoof (Carleton, MI), Robbie Loving (Taylor, MI)

    20-Lap Feature- Postponed from 4-30-05

    1. Jeremy Miller (Carleton,  MI)

    6.  Jerry Lee, Jr. (Taylor, MI)

    2. Danny Apperson (Flat Rock, MI)

    7.  Troy Herrmann (Taylor, MI)

    3. Jeremy Vanderhoof (Carleton, MI)

    8.  Jerry Vanderhoof (Brownstown, MI)

    4. Billy Earley (Monroe, MI)

    9.  Randy Roberts (Newport, MI)

    5. Dennis Whisman (Brownstown, MI)

    10. Eugene Worden (Wayne, MI)

    11-13:  Chuck Pankow, Robbie Loving, Scott Apperson 

    20-Lap Feature

    1. Billy Earley (Monroe, MI)

    6.   Troy Herrmann (Taylor, MI)

    2. Jeremy Miller (Carleton, MI)

    7.   Danny Apperson (Flat Rock, MI)

    3. Dennis Whisman (Brownstown, MI)

    8.   Ron Parker (Belleville, MI)

    4. Jerry Lee, Jr. (Taylor, MI)

    9.   Jeremy Vanderhoof (Carleton, MI)

    5. Jerry Vanderhoof (Brownstown, MI)

    10. Robbie Loving  (Taylor, MI)

    11-14:  Chuck Pankow, Randy Roberts, Eugene Worden, Scott Apperson 

    ARCA 4-Cylinders

    Heats:  Kevin Stepinski (Flat Rock, MI), Susan Kieffer

    15-Lap Feature

    1. Ray McClure

    6. Bill Litagot

    2. Kevin Stepinski

    7. Tim Casey

    3. Matt Wade

    8. Jenny Tanner

    4. Jason Steinhurst

    9. Paul Garcia

    5. Shawn Bershback

    10. Tina Snyder

Comments