• Metakey
    2005 Flat Rock Speedway Event #2-NAPA Auto Parts Night
  • Print

    FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS SUMMARY

    QUALITY CLUTCHES & NAPA AUTO PARTS OPENING NIGHT

     APRIL 30, 2005

     

    Allen Chevrolet Budweiser Late Models 

    Gordon Food Service Pole Award:  Dan Ford, Jr.  11.449 (Monroe, MI)

    Heat Winners: Royce Cornett (Temperance MI), Dick Barker (North Street, MI), Steve Bunge  (Monroe, MI)

    35 Lap Feature 

    1.  Greg Studt (Carleton, MI)

    6.   Ricky Kargel (Flat Rock, MI)

    2.  Dan Ford, Jr. (Monroe, MI)

    7.   Steve Cronenwett (Flat Rock, MI)

    3.  Eric Lee (Clinton Twp., MI)

    8.   Paul Pelletier (Trenton, MI)

    4.  Len Roberts (Roseville, MI)

    9.   Dick Barker (North Street, MI)

    5.  Royce Cornett (Temperance, MI)

    10. Ron Allen (Lincoln Park, MI)

     

    Subway Sandwiches Street Stocks

    Fast Qualifier A:  Tod  Sturgeon, Jr. 13.294 (Flat Rock, MI)

    Fast Qualifier B:  Mitch Crider 13.969 (Taylor, MI)

    Heat Winners:  Justin Schroeder (Canton, MI), Terry Lilley (White Lake Twp, MI), Derek Wiley (Belleville, MI), Lonnie York (Romulus, MI), Eric Hart (Flat Rock, MI), Jim Stocker (Clarkston, MI)

    25 Lap A-Main

    1. Steve Cronenwett, Jr. (Flat Rock, MI)

    6.   Gary Majchrzak (Romeo, MI)

    2. Dave Tanner (Carleton, MI)

    7.   Clyde McKee (Taylor, MI)

    3. Randy DeMaggio (Wyandotte, MI)

    8.   Terry Humphrey (Dearborn Heights, MI)

    4. Tim Moore (Wyandotte, MI)

    9.   Justin Schroeder (Canton, MI)

    5. Regan Ford (Carleton, MI)

    10. Dan Leppen (Romulus, MI)

    15 Lap B-Main 

    1. Lonnie York (Romulus, MI)

    6.  Eric Hart (Flat Rock, MI)

    2. Bob Swanson (Taylor, MI)

    7.  Mitch Crider ( Taylor, MI)

    3. Earl Roth (Clarkston, MI)

    8.  Jim Alvis (Chesterfield Twp, MI)

    4. Donald Burkhart (New Boston, MI)

    9.  Joel Kiger (Maumee, OH)

    5. David Kind (Trenton, MI)

    10. Chris Burkhart (New Boston, MI)

    5 Lap C-Main-Postponed due to rain. 

    Casite Figure-8s

    Fast Qualifier: Dennis Whisman 21.076 (Brownstown, MI)

    Heat Winners:  Billy Earley (Monroe, MI), Jeremy Miller (Carleton, MI)

    20  Lap Feature Postponed due to  rain.

Comments