FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONS
YEAR LATE MODEL FIGURE 8 STREET STOCK GO-KART
1953 DICK GOOD* WILL DUMSICK**
1954 GEORGE COOPER*
1955 GEORGE COOPER*
1956 RAY COLLINS* GEORGE COOPER ** DICK MITCHELL
1957 ROGER VROMAN* GEORGE COOPER ** AL DOUGLAS
1958 BOB FREDERICK DICK SIMMONS** MARC DAVIS / B. KIMERY
1959 BOB FREDERICK BILL DOUGLAS**
1960 HUGH HANS BILL HASELL** DICK SIMMONS JEFFIE WARREN
1961 DICK SIMMONS HAROLD DAVIS** HUGH FAIR FRED WILEY
1962 WALT PETERSON DICK SIMMONS PAT WILEY
1963 WAYNE BENNETT CHUCK BRIGGS RAY HAAN
1964 GEORGE COOPER DICK SIMMONS DON NASH
1965 JOY FAIR DICK SIMMONS CARL WROUBEL
1966 DICK MITCHELL MEL MURPHY CHUCK TAFANKO
1967 JOY FAIR DICK SIMMONS BOB REBESCHINI
1968 RON GRANA JERRY MAKARA PAT WILEY
1969 JOY FAIR DICK SIMMONS MARK ROBERTS
1970 JOY FAIR DICK SIMMONS MARK ROBERTS
1971 JOY FAIR DENNY PACE MARK ROBERTS
1972 JOY FAIR DENNY PACE
1973 DANNY BYRD DENNY PACE
1974 RAY BARNARD DENNY PACE FORREST BARRON***
1975 JOY FAIR DENNY PACE JACK MCNUTT***
1976 JOY FAIR CHUCK HALL FORREST BARRON***
1977 BUDDY BENNETT CHUCK HALL LEN JAYNES
1978 DICK BARKER JOHN BRIGGS / BOB STUDT JOHNNY HI/ DICK BETTIS
1979 JOY FAIR CHUCK HALL RICK BUNDON
1980 DICK BARKER CHUCK HALL VON MANNING
1981 JOY FAIR CHUCK HALL DAN LEPPEN BILL LOVE
1982 HAROLD COOK BOB STUDT JOHN WYMAN GEORGE CORDER
1983 DAVE KUHLMAN CHUCK HALL DAN LEPPEN BILL KRATCHOFF
1984 BUDDY BENNETT BOB STUDT BARRY WILLIAMS RAY MENZEL
1985 HAROLD COOK BOB STUDT TOM HUMBARGER BOB ROBERTS
1986 DAVE KUHLMAN BOB STUDT BOB STUDT RANDY ANTAYA
1987 DAVE KUHLMAN BEN BENEDICT JACK FRANZIL MICHAEL POWELL
1988 DAVE KUHLMAN BOB STUDT JOE SHURYAN POLLY NASH
1989 TERRY COOK BOB STUDT BRUCE HASTY JOHN FITCH
1990 TERRY COOK BOB STUDT RICK KNOWLES STEWART LITTLE
1991 JOE HAWES BOB STUDT JOHN BRIGGS BILL LITOGOT III
1992 STEVE BUNGE BOB STUDT RICK KNOWLES BILL LITOGOT III
1993 STEVE BUNGE DAVE MILLER KALE ASZTALOS BRAD BRODIE
1994 STEVE BUNGE BOB STUDT CARL BUMGARDNER JASON JACQUES
1995 STEVE LEE DENNIS WHISMAN DAN FORD JR. JASON JACQUES
1996 BILL STEINHILBER BOB STUDT DAN FORD JR. JIM EAGLE
1997 BILL STEINHILBER BOB STUDT RICK KNOWLES MARCEL PILON
1998 RICK KNOWLES RANDY CRONENWETT RICK KNOWLES PETE DELAGOZZA
1999 RICK KNOWLES RANDY CRONENWETT BRIAN NORTON JASON JACQUES
2000 RICK KNOWLES KEN AHLGREN RON ALLEN MIKE TURNER
2001 RICK KNOWLES GREG STUDT KEN KNIGHT GABE HUBBLE
2002 ROYCE CORNETT GREG STUDT RON ALLEN MICHAEL PHILLIPS
2003 STAN YEE, JR. RICKY KARGEL BRIAN NORTON
2004 ERIC LEE DENNIS WHISMAN REGAN FORD MICHAEL PHILLIPS
2005 GREG STUDT DENNIS WHISMAN REGAN FORD MICHAEL PHILLIPS
2006 PAUL PELLETIER ROBBIE LOVING STEVE CRONENWETT, JR. CHARLES LaFOLLETTE SR.
2007 DENNIS STRICKLAND ROBBIE LOVING REGAN FORD CHARLES LaFOLLETTE JR.
2008 ERIC LEE DENNIS WHISMAN DAN FORD JR. CHARLES LaFOLLETTE JR.
2009 ERIC LEE DENNIS WHISMAN DAN FORD JR. CHARLES LaFOLLETTE JR.
and BILLY EARLEY
2010 PAUL PELLETIER Jeremy Vanderhoof DAN FORD JR. Charles LaFollette Jr/Ashley Papipka
2011 ERIC LEE Jeremy Vanderhoof TIM MOORE Austin Grisier
2012 PAUL PELLETIER JEREMY MILLER FRANK JIOVANI Rod Williams
2013 DENNIS STRICKLAND GREG STUDT GRANT HEDGES Rod Williams
2014 STEVE CRONENWETT JR. JEREMY MILLER ROB MOORE Rod Williams
2015 JUSTIN SCHROEDER BILLY EARLEY LANDON SCHUSTER
*"HARD TOPS" **"OLD MODELS" ***"MINI STOCKS"
STREET STOCK B MAIN STREET STOCK C MAIN
1995 JIM HUBBARD
1996 RANDY DEMAGGIO
1997 BARRY REECK
1998 MAURICE VOLCKAERT
1999 SKIP KISSELL
2000 WILLIAM KOLLINGER
2001 ARAM ZADIGIAN
2002 JAMES RAE NICK BRADLEY
2003 E. HINDALL JOEL KIGER
2004 JAMES RAE JAMES PANKOW
2005 BOB SWANSON NICK BRADLEY
2006 LONNIE YORK JIM STOCKER
2007 BOB SWANSON JIM STOCKER
2008 RICH ABEL Not contested
2009 ANTHONY CAMILLI Not contested
2010 JAMES RAE Not contested
2011 JAMES RAE Not contested
2012 DON ROBERTS Not contested
2013 RICH ABEL Not contested
2014 RICH ABEL Not contested
2015 JEFFREY KURZYNIEC
ARCA  4 CYLINDER (FLAT ROCK AND TOLEDO) FLAT ROCK ENDURO
2004 KEVIN STEPINSKI 2007 MICHAEL DAILEY
2005 KEVIN STEPINSKI 2008 MICHAEL DAILEY
2006 BILL LITOGOT 2009 JEFF MARAN
2007 BILL LITOGOT 2010 JEFF MARAN
2008 BRAD TURNER 2011 JEFF METDPENNINGEN
2009 BRAD TURNER 2012 MATT RINGGER
2010 DAVID PRICE-Flat Rock 2013 JEFF METDPENNINGEN
2011 BRAD TURNER (Flat Rock) 2014 ROBB REMICK/RICK BENNETT
2011 MIKE MARLOW (Toledo) 2015 ROBB REMICK
2012 RAY McCLURE (Flat Rock)
2012 PERRY MARLOW (Toledo)
2013 DAVID KATAFIASZ