Lakeshore Utility Trailer Sales/JAC-LED Lightng Night: School Bus Figure 8, Boat Figure 8, Monroe News Enduro 250, plus MCR Dwarf Cars, F8, Bandoleros.
Lakeshore Utility Trailer Sales/JAC-LED Lightng Night: School Bus Figure 8, Boat Figure 8, Monroe News Enduro 250, plus MCR Dwarf Cars, F8, Bandoleros.
FLAT ROCK SPEEDWAY RESULTS-LAKESHORE UTILITY TRAILER SALES NIGHT | |||
JAC LED LIGHTING NIGHT--SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 NIGHT--JUNE 30, 2018 | |||
MONROE NEWS 250 LAP ENDURO RACE | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | |
1 | 1 | Kyle Metdepenningen | |
2 | 3 | Robb Remick | |
3 | 2 | Derrick Sheppard | |
4 | 42 | Troy Brehmer | |
5 | 8 | Rick Bennett | |
6 | 7 | Nathan Sprotberry | |
7 | O4 | David Rumble | |
8 | 24 | Dillon Zalenski | |
9 | 19 | Cody Remick | |
10 | 117 | Tony Rumble | |
11 | 54 | Paul Martell | |
12 | 15 | Kyle Worley | |
13 | 55 | Justin Chamberlin | |
14 | 17 | Jimmy Gullett | |
15 | 77 | Frank Trupiano | |
16 | 21 | Kenyon Knight | |
17 | 20 | Ethan Stadniczuk | |
18 | 13 | Matt Ringger | |
19 | 23 | Steven Smith | |
20 | 70 | Dale Buttrey | |
21 | 38 | Nolan Padgett | |
22 | 62 | Jesse Carillo | |
DNS | 28 | Mike Miller | |
MONROE NEWS ENDURO QUALIFYING | |||
Place | No. | Name | Fast Time |
1 | 20 | Ethan Stadniczuk | 14.201 |
2 | 3 | Robb Remick | 14.448 |
3 | 2 | Derrick Sheppard | 14.518 |
4 | 1 | Kyle Metdepenningen | 14.601 |
5 | 77 | Frank Trupiano | 14.61 |
6 | 42 | Troy Brehmer | 14.709 |
7 | 13 | Matt Ringger | 14.916 |
8 | 8 | Rick Bennett | 14.951 |
9 | 7 | Nathan Sprotberry | 14.994 |
10 | 55 | Justin Chamberlin | 15.012 |
11 | 17 | Jimmy Gullett | 15.139 |
12 | 21 | Kenyon Knight | 15.291 |
13 | 19 | Cody Remick | 15.304 |
14 | 23 | Steven Smith | 15.417 |
15 | 15 | Kyle Worley | 15.433 |
16 | 10 | Jesse Carrillo | 15.505 |
17 | 54 | Paul Martell | 15.714 |
18 | 28 | Mike Miller | 16.229 |
19 | 70 | Dale Buttrey | 16.376 |
20 | 24 | Dillon Zalenski | 16.929 |
21 | 38 | Nolan Padgett | 17.797 |
DNQ | 117 | Tony Rumble | |
DNQ | O4 | David Rumble | |
ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | |
1 | O6 | Travis Earley | |
2 | 44 | Danny Gaddis | |
3 | 2 | Dennis Whisman Jr. | |
4 | O9 | Billy Earley | |
5 | 33 | Greg Studt | |
6 | 8 | Eugene Worden | |
7 | 1 | Dennis Whisman Sr. | |
8 | O3 | Ethen Lambert | |
9 | 12 | David Katafiasz | |
10 | O2 | Dave Lambert | |
11 | 27 | Joseph Vanderhoof | |
12 | O4 | John Lambert | |
13 | 103 | Art Vince | |
14 | O8 | Dan Apperson | |
DNS | 52 | Jeremy Miller | |
FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Time |
1 | 2 | Dennis Whisman Jr | 21.179 |
2 | 52 | Jeremy Miller | 21.353 |
3 | O9 | Billy Earley | 21.448 |
4 | O8 | Dan Apperson | 21.487 |
5 | 33 | Greg Studt | 21.52 |
6 | 8 | Eugene Worden | 21.713 |
7 | 44 | Danny Gaddis | 21.734 |
8 | O6 | Travis Earley | 21.74 |
9 | 27 | Joseph Vanderhoof | 21.91 |
10 | 12 | David Katafiasz | 22.086 |
11 | 1 | Dennis Whisman Sr. | 22.118 |
12 | O4 | John Lambert | 22.219 |
13 | O3 | Ethen Lambert | 22.36 |
14 | O2 | Dave Lambert | 22.661 |
15 | 103 | Art Vince | 23.291 |
BOAT FIGURE 8 RACE | |||
1 | Joseph Vanderhoof | ||
2 | Dave Lambert | ||
3 | Cody Remick | ||
4 | Nolan Padgett | ||
5 | AJ Padgett | ||
SCHOOL BUS FIGURE 8 RACE | |||
1 | Dennis Whisman Sr. | ||
2 | Billy Earley | ||
3 | Dave Arnold | ||
4 | Pete Shrake | ||
5 | Terry Smith | ||
6 | Jack Franzil | ||
7 | AJ Padgett | ||
MCR DWARF CAR FEATURE--25 LAPS | |||
1 | 4 | Mike Occhipinti | |
2 | 97 | Troy Hoffman | |
3 | 6 | Kim Hughes | |
4 | 29 | Jon Wylie | |
5 | 85 | Logan mears | |
6 | 9 | Josh Brand | |
7 | 97x | Bill Pennington | |
8 | 8 | Triston Francis | |
9 | 1A | Matt Kemp | |
BANDOLERO: Mason Surgeoner |